You are here: Home » TV Cast Members » Dramas on ABC » Body of Proof

Body of Proof

Find out more about your favorite Body of Proof cast members:

Shop for Body of Proof items on Amazon.com

Dana Delany: Plays Dr. Megan Hunt

Birth Name: Dana Welles Delany Dana Delany
Birth Date: March 13, 1956
Astrological Sign: Pisces
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Education: Wesleyan University, Middletown, CT; BA in Drama
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 ABC Broadcasting Co.]

Nicholas Bishop: Plays Peter Dunlop on Body of Proof
Nicholas Bishop: Plays Price Whatley on Past Life

Birth Name: Nicholas Bishop Nicholas Bishop
Birth Date: September 19, 1973
Astrological Sign: Virgo
Birth Place: Swindon, England, UK
Education: National Institute of Dramatic Art in Australia, degree in Performing Arts
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 ABC Broadcasting Co.]

Geoffrey Arend: Plays Dr. Ethan Gross

Birth Name: Geoffrey Arend Geoffrey Arend
Birth Date: February 28, 1978
Astrological Sign: Pisces
Birth Place: Manhattan, New York
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 ABC Broadcasting Co.]

Windell Middlebrooks: Plays Dr. Curtis Brumfield

Birth Name: Windell D. Middlebrooks Windell Middlebrooks
Birth Date: December 21, 1966
Astrological Sign: Sagittarius
Birth Place: Fort Worth, Texas
Education:
  • Sterling College in Sterling, Kansas
  • MFA in acting from UC Irvine
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 ABC Broadcasting Co.]

Jeri Ryan: Plays Dr. Kate Murphy

Birth Name: Jeri Lynn Zimmerman Jeri Ryan
Birth Date: February 22, 1968
Astrological Sign: Pisces
Birth Place: Munich, Germany
Education: Northwestern University, Evanston, IL; BA in Theater
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 ABC Broadcasting Co.]

John Carroll Lynch: Plays Det. Bud Morris

Birth Name: John Carroll Lynch John Carroll Lynch
Birth Date: August 1, 1963
Astrological Sign: Leo
Birth Place: Boulder, Colorado
Education: B.F.A., Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, The Catholic University of America
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 ABC Broadcasting Co.]

Sonja Sohn: Plays Det. Samantha Baker on Body of Proof
Sonja Sohn: Plays Detective Shakima “Kima” Greggs on The Wire

Birth Name: Sonja Williams Sonja Williams
Birth Place: New York, NY
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 ABC Broadcasting Co.]