You are here: Home » TV Cast Members » Dramas on ABC » Brothers & Sisters

Brothers & Sisters

Find out more about your favorite Brother & Sisters cast members:

Shop for Brother & Sisters items on Amazon.com

Dave Annable: Plays Justin Walker

Birth Name: David Rodman Annable
Dave Annable
Birth Date: September 15, 1979
Astrological Sign: Virgo
Birth Place: Suffern, New York
Education: State University of New York at Plattsburgh (SUNY Plattsburgh)
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 ABC Broadcasting Co.]

Matthew Rhys: Plays Kevin Walker

Birth Name: Matthew Rhys Evans
Matthew Rhys
Birth Date: November 8, 1974
Astrological Sign: Scorpio
Birth Place: Cardiff, South Glamorgan, Wales
Education: Royal Academy of Dramatic Art, London, England
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 ABC Broadcasting Co.]

Calista Flockhart: Plays Kitty Walker

Birth Name: Calista Kay Flockhart
Calista Flockhart
Birth Date: November 11, 1964
Astrological Sign: Scorpio
Birth Place: Freeport, IL
Education: Rutgers University, New Brunswick, NJ; BFA in Theater Arts
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 ABC Broadcasting Co.]

Gilles Marini: Plays Luc Laurent

Birth Name: Gilles Marini
Gilles Marini
Birth Date: January 26, 1976
Astrological Sign: Aquarius
Birth Place: Grasse, Provence-Alpes-Côte d’Azur, France
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 ABC Broadcasting Co.]

Sally Field: Plays Nora Walker

Birth Name: Sally Margaret Field
Sally Field
Birth Date: November 6, 1946
Astrological Sign: Scorpio
Birth Place: Pasadena, California
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 ABC Broadcasting Co.]

Rachel Griffiths: Plays Sarah Walker on Brothers & Sisters
Rachel Griffiths: Plays Brenda Chenowith on Six Feet Under

Birth Name: Rachel Griffiths
Rachel Griffiths
Birth Date: December 18, 1968
Astrological Sign: Sagittarius
Birth Place: Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia
Education: Victorian College of the Arts, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 ABC Broadcasting Co.]

Ron Rifkin: Plays Saul Holden

Birth Name: Ron Rifkin
Ron Rifkin
Birth Date: October 31, 1939
Astrological Sign: Scorpio
Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
Education: New York University, New York, NY
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 ABC Broadcasting Co.]

Luke MacFarlane: Plays Scotty Wandell

Birth Name: Thomas Luke Macfarlane Jr.
Luke MacFarlane
Birth Date: January 19, 1980
Astrological Sign: Capricorn
Birth Place: London, Ontario, Canada
Education: The Juilliard School, New York, NY
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 ABC Broadcasting Co.]

Patricia Wettig: Plays Holly Harper

Birth Name: Patricia Wettig
Patricia Wettig
Birth Date: December 4, 1951
Astrological Sign: Sagittarius
Birth Place: Cincinnati, Ohio
Education:
  • Temple University, Philadelphia, PA
  • Ohio Wesleyan University, Delaware, OH
  • Smith College, Northampton, MA; MFA in Playwriting
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 ABC Broadcasting Co.]

Balthazar Getty: Plays Tommy Walker / Tommy March

Birth Name: Paul Balthazar Getty Balthazar Getty
Birth Date: January 22, 1975
Astrological Sign: Aquarius
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 The CW]