You are here: Home » TV Cast Members » Dramas on ABC » Castle

Castle

Find out more about your favorite Castle cast members:

Shop for Castle items on Amazon.com

Stana Katic: Plays Det. Kate Beckett

Full Name: Stana Jacqueline Katic
Stana Katic
Birth Date: April 26, 1978
Astrological Sign: Taurus
Birth Place: Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Education:
  • Chicago’s Goodman School of Drama
  • DePaul University, The Theatre School, Chicago, IL
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 ABC Broadcasting Co.]

Nathan Fillion: Plays Richard Castle

Full Name: Nathan Christopher Fillion
Nathan Fillion
Birth Date: March 27, 1971
Astrological Sign: Aries
Birth Place: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Education:

University of Alberta, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 ABC Broadcasting Co.]

Molly Quinn: Plays Alexis Castle

Full Name: Molly C. Quinn
Molly Quinn
Birth Date: October 8, 1993
Astrological Sign: Libra
Birth Place: Texarkana, TX
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 ABC Broadcasting Co.]

Susan Sullivan: Plays Martha Rodgers

Full Name: Susan Michaela Sullivan
Susan Sullivan
Birth Date: November 18, 1942
Astrological Sign: Scorpio
Birth Place: New York, NY
Education:

Hofstra University, Hempstead, NY – BA in Drama

Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 ABC Broadcasting Co.]

Jon Huertas: Plays Det. Javier Esposito

Full Name: Jon William “Scott” Hofstedt
Jon Huertas
Birth Date: October 23, 1976
Astrological Sign: Libra
Birth Place: New York, NY
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 ABC Broadcasting Co.]

Seamus Dever: Plays Det. Kevin Ryan

Full Name: Seamus Patrick Dever
Seamus Dever
Birth Date: July 27, 1976
Astrological Sign: Leo
Birth Place: Flint, Michigan
Education:
  • Northern Arizona University
  • MFA in Acting from the Moscow Art Theatre
  • MFA in Acting from Carnegie-Mellon University
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 ABC Broadcasting Co.]

Tamala Jones: Plays Medical Examiner, Dr. Lanie Parish

Full Name: Tamala R. Jones
Tamala Jones
Birth Date: November 12, 1974
Astrological Sign: Scorpio
Birth Place: Pasadena, CA
Education: Pasadena City College, Pasadena, CA
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 ABC Broadcasting Co.]

Ruben Santiago-Hudson: Plays Captain Roy Montgomery

Birth Name: Dr. Ruben Santiago-Hudson
Ruben Santiago-Hudson
Birth Date: November 24, 1956
Astrological Sign: Sagittarius
Birth Place: Lackawanna, NY
Education:
  • Bachelor’s degree from Binghamton University
  • Master’s degree from Wayne State University
  • Doctorate from the State University of New York at Buffalo
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 ABC Broadcasting Co.]