You are here: Home » TV Cast Members » Dramas on ABC » Detroit 1-8-7

Detroit 1-8-7

Find out more about your favorite Detroit 1-8-7 cast members:

Shop for Detroit 1-8-7 items on Amazon.com

Erin Cummings: Plays Abbey Ward

Birth Name: Erin Lynn Cummings
Erin Cummings
Birth Date: July 19, 1977
Astrological Sign: Leo
Birth Place: Huntsville, Texas
Education:
  • Kilgore College, Kilgore, TX
  • University of North Texas, Denton, TX, BA in Journalism
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 ABC Broadcasting Co.]

Natalie Martinez: Plays Det. Ariana Sanchez

Birth Name: Natalie Martinez
Natalie Martinez
Birth Date: July 12, 1984
Astrological Sign: Cancer
Birth Place: Miami, Florida
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 ABC Broadcasting Co.]

Jon Michael Hill: Plays Det. Damon Washington

Birth Name: Jon Michael Hill
Jon Michael Hill
Birth Place: Waukegan, Illinois
Education:
  • Northwestern University
  • University of Illinois; Bachelor of Fine Arts
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 ABC Broadcasting Co.]

D.J. Cotrona: Plays Det. John Stone

Birth Name: Donald Joseph “D.J.” Cotrona
D.J. Cotrona
Birth Place: Wallingford, Connecticut
Education: Northeastern University
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 ABC Broadcasting Co.]

Michael Imperioli: Plays Det. Louis Fitch on Detroit 1-8-7
Michael Imperioli: Plays Det. Nick Falco on Law & Order

Birth Name: James Michael Imperioli
Michael Imperioli
Birth Date: March 26, 1966
Astrological Sign: Aries
Birth Place: Mount Vernon, New York
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 ABC Broadcasting Co.]

Shaun Majumder: Plays Det. Vikram Mahajan

Birth Name: Shaun Majumder
Shaun Majumder
Birth Date: January 1, 1972
Astrological Sign: Capricorn
Birth Place: Burlington, Newfoundland and Labrador, Canada
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 ABC Broadcasting Co.]

Aisha Hinds: Plays Lt. Maureen Mason

Birth Name: Aisha Hinds
Aisha Hinds
Birth Date: November 13, 1975
Astrological Sign: Scorpio
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 ABC Broadcasting Co.]

James McDaniel: Plays Sgt. Jesse Longford

Birth Name: James McDaniel
James McDaniel
Birth Date: March 25, 1958
Astrological Sign: Aries
Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 ABC Broadcasting Co.]