You are here: Home » TV Cast Members » Dramas on ABC » LOST

LOST

Find out more about your favorite LOST cast members:

Shop for LOST items on Amazon.com

Matthew Fox: Plays Jack Shephard

Birth Name: Matthew Chandler Fox Matthew Fox
Birth Date: July 14, 1966
Astrological Sign: Cancer
Birth Place: Abington, PA
Education:
  • Columbia University, New York, NY; BA in Economics
  • Atlantic Theater Company, New York, NY
  • School for Film and Television, New York, NY
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 ABC Broadcasting Co.]

Michael Emerson: Plays Ben Linus

Birth Name: Michael Emerson Michael Emerson
Birth Date: September 7, 1954
Astrological Sign: Virgo
Birth Place: Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Education:
  • Drake University, Des Moines, Iowa; BA in Theater
  • University of Alabama, Montgomery, AL; MFA
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 ABC Broadcasting Co.]

Emilie De Ravin: Plays Claire Littleton

Birth Name: Emilie De Ravin Emilie De Ravin
Birth Date: December 27, 1981
Astrological Sign: Capricorn
Birth Place: Mount Eliza, Victoria, Australia
Education: Swinburne University of Technology, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 ABC Broadcasting Co.]

Henry Ian Cusick: Plays Desmond Hume

Birth Name: Henry Ian Cusick Henry Ian Cusick
Birth Date: April 17, 1967
Astrological Sign: Aries
Birth Place: Trujillo, Peru
Education: Royal Scottish Academy of Music and Drama, Glasgow, Scotland
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 ABC Broadcasting Co.]

Jeff Fahey: Plays Frank Lapidus

Birth Name: Jeffrey David “Jeff” Fahey Jeff Fahey
Birth Date: November 29, 1952
Astrological Sign: Sagittarius
Birth Place: Olean, New York
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 ABC Broadcasting Co.]

Jorge Garcia: Plays Hugo “Hurley” Reyes

Birth Name: Jorge Garcia Jorge Garcia
Birth Date: April 28, 1973
Astrological Sign: Taurus
Birth Place: Omaha, Nebraska
Education: University of California, Los Angeles, CA
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 ABC Broadcasting Co.]

Zuleikha Robinson: Plays Ilana

Birth Name: Zuleikha Robinson Zuleikha Robinson
Birth Date: June 29, 1977
Astrological Sign: Cancer
Birth Place: London, England, UK
Education: American Academy of Dramatic Arts, Hollywood, CA
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 ABC Broadcasting Co.]

Josh Holloway: Plays James “Sawyer” Ford

Birth Name: Joshua Lee Holloway Josh Holloway
Birth Date: July 20, 1969
Astrological Sign: Cancer
Birth Place: San Jose, CA
Education: University of Georgia, Athens, GA
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 ABC Broadcasting Co.]

Daniel Dae Kim: Plays Jin-Soo Kwon on LOST
Daniel Dae Kim: Plays Chin Ho Kelly on Hawaii Five-O

Birth Name: Daniel Dae Kim Daniel Dae Kim
Birth Date: August 4, 1968
Astrological Sign: Leo
Birth Place: Pusan, South Korea
Education:
  • New York University, New York, NY; MFA in Acting
  • Haverford College, Haverford, PA; BA in Theatre and Political Science
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 ABC Broadcasting Co.]

Terry O’Quinn: Plays John Locke

Birth Name: Terrance Quinn Terry O'Quinn
Birth Date: July 15, 1952
Astrological Sign: Cancer
Birth Place: Newberry, Michigan
Education:
  • University of Iowa, Iowa City, IA
  • Central Michigan University, Mount Pleasant, MI
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 ABC Broadcasting Co.]

Evangeline Lilly: Plays Kate Austen

Birth Name: Nicole Evangeline Lilly Evangeline Lilly
Birth Date: August 3, 1979
Astrological Sign: Leo
Birth Place: Fort Saskatchewan, Alberta, Canada
Education: University of British Columbia, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 ABC Broadcasting Co.]

Ken Leung: Plays Miles Straume

Birth Name: Kenneth “Ken” Leung Ken Leung
Birth Date: January 21, 1970
Astrological Sign: Capricorn
Birth Place: New York, NY
Education: New York University, New York, NY
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 ABC Broadcasting Co.]

Nestor Carbonell: Plays Richard Alpert

Birth Name: Néstor Gastón Carbonell Nestor Carbonell
Birth Date: December 1, 1967
Astrological Sign: Sagittarius
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Education: Harvard University, Cambridge, MA; BA in English
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 ABC Broadcasting Co.]

Naveen Andrews: Plays Sayid Jarrah

Birth Name: Naveen William Sidney Andrews Naveen Andrews
Birth Date: January 17, 1969
Astrological Sign: Capricorn
Birth Place: London, England, UK
Education: Guildhall School of Music & Drama, London, England
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 ABC Broadcasting Co.]

Yunjin Kim: Plays Sun-Hwa Kwon

Birth Name: Yunjin Kim Yunjin Kim
Birth Date: November 7, 1973
Astrological Sign: Scorpio
Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea
Education:
  • Trained at Boston University; BFA Acting
  • British American Drama Academy
  • High School of Performing Arts (N.Y.)
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 ABC Broadcasting Co.]