You are here: Home » TV Cast Members » Dramas on ABC » Rookie Blue

Rookie Blue

Find out more about your favorite Rookie Blue cast members:

Shop for Rookie Blue items at Amazon.com

Missy Peregrym: Plays Andy McNally

Birth Name: Melissa “Missy” Peregrym
Missy Peregrym
Birth Date: June 16, 1982
Astrological Sign: Gemini
Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Education: Aurora College
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 ABC Broadcasting Co.]

Travis Milne: Plays Chris Diaz

Birth Name: Travis Milne
Travis Milne
Birth Place: Fort McMurray, Alberta, Canada
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 ABC Broadcasting Co.]

Gregory Smith: Plays Dov Epstein

Birth Name: Gregory Edward Smith
Gregory Smith
Birth Date: July 6, 1983
Astrological Sign: Cancer
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 ABC Broadcasting Co.]

Charlotte Sullivan: Plays Gail Peck

Birth Name: Charlotte Sullivan
Charlotte Sullivan
Birth Date: October 21, 1983
Astrological Sign: Libra
Birth Place: Toronto, Canada
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 ABC Broadcasting Co.]

Eric Johnson: Plays Luke Callaghan

Birth Name: Eric Johann Johnson
Eric Johnson
Birth Date: August 7, 1979
Astrological Sign: Leo
Birth Place: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 ABC Broadcasting Co.]

Melanie Nicholls-King: Plays Noelle Williams

Birth Name: Melanie Nicholls-King
Melanie Nicholls-King
Birth Place: London, England, UK
Education:
  • University of Windsor
  • Studied acting at The Playhouse Acting School in Vancouver
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 ABC Broadcasting Co.]

Matt Gordon: Plays Oliver Shaw

Birth Name: Matt Gordon
Matt Gordon
 
 
 
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 ABC Broadcasting Co.]

Ben Bass: Plays Sam Swarek

Birth Name: Benjamin Langer Bass
Ben Bass
Birth Date: August 14, 1968
Astrological Sign: Leo
Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland
Education:
  • Studied acting at the London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art
  • Studied acting at L’École Internationale de Théâtre Jacques Lecoq in Paris
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 ABC Broadcasting Co.]

Enuka Okuma: Plays Traci Nash

Birth Name: Enuka Vanessa Okuma
Enuka Okuma
Birth Date: September 20, 1976
Astrological Sign:
Virgo
Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Education: Simon Fraser University
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 ABC Broadcasting Co.]