You are here: Home » TV Cast Members » Dramas on AMC » Breaking Bad

Breaking Bad

Find out more about your favorite Breaking Bad cast members:

Shop for Breaking Bad items on Amazon.com

Bryan Cranston: Plays Walter White

Birth Name: Bryan Lee Cranston
Bryan Cranston
Birth Date: March 7, 1956
Astrological Sign: Pisces
Birth Place: San Fernando Valley, California
Education: Los Angeles Valley College, Van Nuys, CA (majored in Police Science)
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 AMC]

Anna Gunn: Plays Skyler White

Birth Name: Anna Gunn
Anna Gunn
Birth Date: August 11, 1968
Astrological Sign: Leo
Birth Place: Santa Fe, New Mexico
Education: Northwestern University, Chicago, IL; BS
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 AMC]

Aaron Paul: Plays Jesse Pinkman on Breaking Bad
Aaron Paul: Plays Scott Quittman on Big Love

Birth Name: Aaron Paul Sturtevant
Aaron Paul
Birth Date: August 27, 1979
Astrological Sign: Virgo
Birth Place: Emmett, Idaho
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 AMC]

RJ Mitte: Plays Walter White, Jr.

Birth Name: Roy Frank “RJ” Mitte III
RJ Mitte
Birth Date: August 21, 1992
Astrological Sign: Leo
Birth Place: Lafayette, Louisiana
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 AMC]

Dean Norris: Plays Hank Schrader

Birth Name: Dean Joseph Norris
Dean Norris
Birth Place: South Bend, Indiana
Education: Harvard College
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 AMC]

Betsy Brandt: Plays Marie Schrader

Birth Name: Betsy Brandt
Betsy Brandt
Birth Place: Bay City, Michigan
Education:
  • University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign; BFA in acting
  • Studied theatre at Harvard University (at the Moscow Art Theatre Institute)
  • Studied theatre at the Royal Scottish Academy of Music and Drama in Glasgow
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 AMC]

Bob Odenkirk: Plays Saul Goodman

Birth Name: Robert John Odenkirk
Bob Odenkirk
Birth Date: October 22, 1962
Astrological Sign: Libra
Birth Place: Naperville, Illinois
Education: Columbia College, Chicago, IL; BA in Radio and TV
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 AMC]

Giancarlo Esposito: Plays Gustavo Fring

Birth Name: Giancarlo Giuseppe Alessandro Esposito
Giancarlo Esposito
Birth Date: April 26, 1958
Astrological Sign: Taurus
Birth Place: Copenhagen, Denmark
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 AMC]

Jonathan Banks: Plays Mike

Birth Name: Jonathan Banks
Jonathan Banks
Birth Date: January 31, 1947
Astrological Sign: Aquarius
Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 AMC]

Steven Michael Quezada: Plays Steven Gomez

Birth Name: Steven Michael Quezada
Stevan Michael Quezada
Birth Date: February 15, 1963
Astrological Sign: Aquarius
Birth Place: Albuquerque, New Mexico
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 AMC]

Raymond Cruz: Plays Tuco Salamanca on Breaking Bad
Raymond Cruz: Plays Detective Julio Sanchez on The Closer

Birth Name: Raymond Cruz
Raymond Cruz
Birth Date: July 9, 1961
Astrological Sign: Cancer
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 AMC]

Christopher Cousins: Plays Ted Beneke

Birth Name: Christopher Cousins
Christopher Cousins
Birth Date: September 27, 1960
Astrological Sign: Libra
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Education: Boston University
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 AMC]

Krysten Ritter: Plays Jane Margolis

Birth Name: Krysten Alyce Ritter
Krysten Ritter
Birth Date: December 16, 1981
Astrological Sign: Sagittarius
Birth Place: Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 AMC]

Daniel & Luis Moncada: Plays The Cousins

Birth Name: Daniel Moncada
Daniel Moncada
 
 
 
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 AMC]

Birth Name: Luis Fernando Moncada
Luis Moncada
Birth Date: July 18, 1977
Astrological Sign: Leo
Birth Place: Honduras
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 AMC]

David Costabile: Plays Gale Boetticher

Birth Name: David Costabile
David Costabile
 
 
 
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 AMC]

Carmen Serano: Plays Carmen Molina

Birth Name: Carmen Maria Robles
Carmen Serano
Birth Date: August 18, 1973
Astrological Sign: Cancer
Birth Place: Chula Vista, California
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 AMC]

Jessica Hecht: Plays Gretchen Schwartz

Birth Name: Jessica Hecht
Jessica Hecht
Birth Date: June 28, 1965
Astrological Sign: Cancer
Birth Place: Princeton, New Jersey
Education: BFA in Drama – New York University, Tisch School of the Arts
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 AMC]

Adam Godley: Plays Elliott Schwartz

Birth Name: Adam Godley
Adam Godley
Birth Date: July 22, 1964
Astrological Sign: Leo
Birth Place: Amersham, England, UK
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 AMC]