You are here: Home » TV Cast Members » Dramas on AMC » The Walking Dead

The Walking Dead

Find out more about your favorite The Walking Dead cast members:

Shop for The Walking Dead items on Amazon.com

Andrew Lincoln: Plays Rick Grimes

Birth Name: Andrew James Clutterbuck
Andrew Lincoln
Birth Date: September 14, 1973
Astrological Sign: Virgo
Birth Place: London, England
   
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 AMC]

Sarah Wayne Callies: Plays Lori Grimes

Birth Name: Sarah Wayne Callies
Sarah Wayne Callies
Birth Date: June 1, 1977
Astrological Sign: Gemini
Birth Place: La Grange, Illinois
Education: Dartmouth College
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 AMC]

Jon Bernthal: Plays Shane Walsh

Birth Name: Jonathan E. “Jon” Bernthal
Jon Bernthal
Birth Date: September 20, 1976
Astrological Sign: Virgo
Birth Place: Washington, D.C.
Education:
  • Skidmore College in Saratoga Springs, New York
  • The School of Moscow Art Theatre, in Moscow, Russia
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 AMC]

Laurie Holden: Plays Andrea

Birth Name: Heather Laurie Holden
Laurie Holden
Birth Date: December 17, 1972
Astrological Sign: Sagittarius
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Education:
  • McGill University
  • UCLA, BA in Theatre Arts
  • Columbia University, Masters of Human Rights
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 AMC]

Emma Bell: Plays Amy

Birth Name: Emma Jean Bell
Emma Bell
Birth Date: December 17, 1986
Astrological Sign: Sagittarius
Birth Place: New Jersey
Education:  
   
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 AMC]

Jeffrey DeMunn: Plays Dale

Birth Name: Jeffrey DeMunn
Jeffrey DeMunn
Birth Date: April 25, 1947
Astrological Sign: Taurus
Birth Place: Buffalo, New York
Education: Union College with a Bachelor of Arts in English
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 AMC]

Steven Yeun: Plays Glenn

Birth Name: Yeun Sang Yeop
Steven Yeun
Birth Date: December 21, 1983
Astrological Sign: Sagittarius
Birth Place: South Korea
   
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 AMC]

Chandler Riggs: Plays Carl Grimes

Birth Name: Chandler Riggs
Chandler Riggs
Birth Date: June 27, 1999
Astrological Sign: Cancer
   
   
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 AMC]

Lennie James: Plays Morgan

Birth Name: Lennie James
Lennie James
Birth Date: October 11, 1965
Astrological Sign: Libra
Birth Place: London, England, UK
Education: Ernest Bevin College
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 AMC]