You are here: Home » TV Cast Members » Dramas on CBS » Blue Bloods

Blue Bloods

Find out more about your favorite Blue Bloods cast members:

Shop for Blue Bloods items on Amazon.com

Tom Selleck: Plays Frank Reagan

Birth Name: Thomas William “Tom” Selleck
Tom Selleck
Birth Date: January 29, 1945
Astrological Sign: Aquarius
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan
Education:
  • University of Southern California
  • Studied acting at the Beverly Hills Playhouse, under Milton Katselas
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 CBS Broadcasting Co.]

Donnie Wahlberg: Plays Danny Reagan

Birth Name: Donald Edmond “Donnie” Wahlberg, Jr.
Donnie Wahlberg
Birth Date: August 17, 1969
Astrological Sign: Leo
Birth Place: Dorchester neighborhood of Boston, Massachusetts
 

 

   
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 CBS Broadcasting Co.]

Bridget Moynahan: Plays Erin Reagan Boyle

Birth Name: Kathryn Bridget Moynahan
Bridget Moynahan
Birth Date: April 28, 1971
Astrological Sign: Virgo
Birth Place: Binghamton, New York
 

 

   
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 CBS Broadcasting Co.]

Will Estes: Plays Jamie Reagan

Birth Name: William Estes Nipper
Will Estes
Birth Date: October 21, 1978
Astrological Sign: Libra
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
   
   
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 CBS Broadcasting Co.]

Len Cariou: Plays Henry Reagan

Birth Name: Leonard Joseph “Len” Cariou
Len Cariou
Birth Date: September 30, 1939
Astrological Sign: Libra
Birth Place: Winnipeg, Manitoba
Education: St Paul’s College
   
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 CBS Broadcasting Co.]

Andrea Roth: Plays Kelly Davidson
Andrea Roth: Plays Janet Gavin on Rescue Me

Birth Name: Andrea Roth
Andrea Roth
Birth Date: September 30, 1967
Astrological Sign: Libra
Birth Place: Woodstock, Ontario, Canada
   
   
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 FX]