You are here: Home » TV Cast Members » Dramas on CBS » CHAOS

CHAOS

Find out more about your favorite Chaos cast members:

Shop for Chaos items on Amazon.com

Freddy Rodriguez: Plays Rick Martinez on Chaos
Freddy Rodriguez: Plays Federico Diaz on Six Feet Under

Birth Name: Freddy Rodriguez Freddy Rodriguez
Birth Date: January 17, 1975
Astrological Sign: Capricorn
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 CBS]

Eric Close: Plays Michael Dorset

Birth Name: Eric Randolph Close Eric Close
Birth Date: May 24, 1967
Astrological Sign: Gemini
Birth Place: Staten Island, New York
Education:
  • University of Southern California, Los Angeles, CA – BA in Communications
  • Attended Instituto Internacional, Madrid, Spain
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 CBS]

Christina Cole: Plays Adele Ferrer

Birth Name: Christina Cole Christina Cole
Birth Date: May 8, 1982
Astrological Sign: Taurus
Birth Place: London, England, UK
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 CBS]

Carmen Ejogo: Plays Fay Carson

Birth Name: Carmen Ejogo Carmen Ejogo
Birth Date: January 1, 1974
Astrological Sign: Capricorn
Birth Place: London, England, UK
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 CBS]

James Murray: Plays Billy Collins

Birth Name: James Murray James Murray
Birth Date: January 22, 1975
Astrological Sign: Aquarius
Birth Place: Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, UK
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 CBS]

Tim Blake Nelson: Plays Casey Malick

Birth Name: Tim Blake Nelson Tim Blake Nelson
Birth Date: May 11, 1964
Astrological Sign: Taurus
Birth Place: Tulsa, Oklahoma
Education:
  • Brown University, Providence, RI – BA in Classics
  • The Juilliard School, New York, NY
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 CBS]

Kurtwood Smith: Plays H.J. Higgins

Birth Name: Kurtwood Larson Smith Kurtwood Smith
Birth Date: July 3, 1943
Astrological Sign: Cancer
Birth Place: New Lisbon, Wisconsin
Education:
  • San Jose State College, San Jose, CA – BA
  • Stanford University, Stanford, CA – MFA
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 CBS]