You are here: Home » TV Cast Members » Dramas on CBS » Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior

Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior

Find out more about your favorite Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior cast members:

Shop for Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior items on Amazon.com

Forest Whitaker: Plays Sam Cooper

Birth Name: Forest Steven Whitaker Forest Whitaker
Birth Date: July 15, 1961
Astrological Sign: Cancer
Birth Place: Longview, Texas
Education:
  • California Polytechnic Institute, Pomona, CA
  • University of Southern California, Los Angeles, CA
Important Links:

[Photo: © 2011 CBS Corporation]

Janeane Garofalo: Plays Beth Griffith

Birth Name: Jane Anne Garofalo Janeane Garofalo
Birth Date: September 28, 1964
Astrological Sign: Libra
Birth Place: Newton, New Jersey
Education: Providence College, Providence, RI – BA in History
Important Links:

[Photo: © 2011 CBS Corporation]

Matt Ryan: Plays Mick Rawson

Birth Name: Matt Ryan Matt Ryan
Birth Date: April 11, 1981
Astrological Sign: Aries
Birth Place: England
Education:
  • Studied at the Bristol Old Vic Theatre School
  • Performed in numerous productions at the Royal Shakespeare Company
Important Links:

[Photo: © 2011 CBS Corporation]

Michael Kelly: Plays John “Prophet” Sims

Birth Name: Michael Joseph Kelly Michael Kelly
Birth Date: May 22, 1969
Astrological Sign: Gemini
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Education: Coastal Carolina University in South Carolina
Important Links:

[Photo: © 2011 CBS Corporation]

Beau Garrett: Plays Gina LaSalle

Birth Name: Beau Jesse Garrett Beau Garrett
Birth Date: December 28, 1982
Astrological Sign: Capricorn
Birth Place: Beverly Hills, California
Important Links:

[Photo: © 2011 CBS Corporation]

Kirsten Vangsness: Plays Penelope Garcia on Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior
Kirsten Vangsness: Plays Penelope Garcia on Criminal Minds

Birth Name: Kristen S. Vangsness Kirsten Vangsness
Birth Date: July 7, 1972
Astrological Sign: Cancer
Birth Place: Los Angeles County, California
Education: California State University, Fullerton, CA – BA in Theatre
Important Links:

[Photo: © 2011 CBS Corporation]