You are here: Home » TV Cast Members » Dramas on CBS » Criminal Minds

Criminal Minds

Find out more about your favorite Criminal Minds cast members:

Shop for Criminal Minds items on Amazon.com


Joe Mantegna: Plays FBI Special Agent David Rossi

Full Name: Joseph Anthony Mantegna Jr Joe Mantegna
Birth Date: November 13, 1947 
Astrological Sign: Scorpio
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Education:
  • Morton Junior College, Cicero, IL
  • Goodman School of Drama, Chicago, IL
Important Links:

[Photo: © 2011 CBS Corporation]

Thomas Gibson: Plays FBI Special Agent Aaron Hotchner

Full Name: Thomas Ellis Gibson Thomas Gibson
Birth Date: July 3, 1962
Astrological Sign: Cancer
Birth Place: Charleston, South Carolina
Education:
  • College of Charleston, Charleston, SC
  • The Juilliard School, New York, NY – BFA in Theater
Important Links:

[Photo: © 2011 CBS Corporation]

Shemar Moore: Plays FBI Special Agent Derek Morgan

Full Name: Shemar Franklin Moore Shemar Moore
Birth Date: April 20, 1970  
Astrological Sign: Taurus
Birth Place: Oakland, California
Education: Santa Clara University, Santa Clara, CA
Important Links:

[Photo: © 2011 CBS Corporation]

Paget Brewster: Plays FBI Special Agent Emily Prentiss

Full Name: Paget Brewster Paget Brewster
Birth Date: March 10, 1969 
Astrological Sign: Pisces
Birth Place: Concord, Massachusetts
Education: Parsons School of Design, New York, NY
Important Links:

[Photo: © 2011 CBS Corporation]

Matthew Gray Gubler: Plays FBI Special Agent Dr. Spencer Reid

Full Name: Matthew Gray Gubler Matthew Gray Gubler
Birth Date: March 9, 1980 
Astrological Sign: Pisces
Birth Place: Las Vegas, Nevada
Education: New York University, Tisch School of the Arts, New York, NY
Important Links:

[Photo: © 2011 CBS Corporation]

Kirsten Vangsness: Plays Penelope Garcia on Criminal Minds
Kirsten Vangsness: Plays Penelope Garcia on Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior

Birth Name: Kristen S. Vangsness Kirsten Vangsness
Birth Date: July 7, 1972
Astrological Sign: Cancer
Birth Place: Los Angeles County, California
Education: California State University, Fullerton, CA – BA in Theatre
Important Links:

[Photo: © 2011 CBS Corporation]

A.J. Cook: Plays FBI Special Agent Jennifer “JJ” Jareau

Full Name: Andrea Joy Cook A.J. Cook
Birth Date: July 22, 1978
Astrological Sign: Leo
Birth Place: Oshawa, Ontario, Canada
Education: Utah Valley State College, Orem, UT
Important Links: