You are here: Home » TV Cast Members » Dramas on CBS » CSI: Miami

CSI: Miami

Find out more about your favorite CSI: Miami cast members:

Shop for CSI: Miami items on Amazon.com

David Caruso: Plays Horatio Caine

Birth Name: David Stephen Caruso David Caruso
Birth Date: January 7, 1956
Astrological Sign: Capricorn
Birth Place: Forest Hills, NY
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 CBS Broadcasting Co.]

Emily Procter: Plays Calleigh Duquesne

Birth Name: Emily Mallory Procter Emily Procter
Birth Date: October 8, 1968
Astrological Sign: Libra
Birth Place: Raleigh, NC
Education: East Carolina University, Greenville, NC – BA Journalism, Dance
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 CBS Broadcasting Co.]

Adam Rodriguez: Plays Eric Delko

Birth Name: Adam Michael Rodriguez Adam Rodriguez
Birth Date: April 2, 1975
Astrological Sign: Aries
Birth Place: Yonkers, NY
Education: State University of New York, Rockland Community College, Suffern, NY
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 CBS Broadcasting Co.]

Jonathan Togo: Plays Ryan Wolfe

Birth Name: Jonathan Frederick Togo Jonathan Togo
Birth Date: August 25, 1977
Astrological Sign: Virgo
Birth Place: Rockland, MA
Education: Vassar College, Poughkeepsie, NY – BA in Theater
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 CBS Broadcasting Co.]

Eva LaRue: Plays Natalia Boa Vista

Birth Name: Eva Maria LaRuy Eva LaRue
Birth Date: December 27, 1966
Astrological Sign: Capricorn
Birth Place: Long Beach, CA
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 CBS Broadcasting Co.]

Rex Linn: Plays Frank Tripp

Birth Name: Rex Maynard Linn Rex Linn
Birth Date: November 13, 1956
Astrological Sign: Scorpio
Birth Place: Spearman, TX
Education: Oklahoma State University, Stillwater, OK
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 CBS Broadcasting Co.]

Omar Miller: Plays Walter Simmons

Birth Name: Omar Benson Miller Omar Miller
Birth Date: October 7, 1978
Astrological Sign: Libra
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Education: San Jose State University in San Jose, California
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 CBS Broadcasting Co.]

Christian Clemenson: Plays Dr. Tom Loman

Birth Name: Christian Clemenson Christian Clemenson
Birth Date: March 17, 1958
Astrological Sign: Pisces
Birth Place: Humboldt, Iowa
Education:
  • Harvard University, Cambridge, MA
  • Yale University, School of Drama, New Haven, CT
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 CBS Broadcasting Co.]

Eddie Cibrian: Plays Jesse Cardoza

Birth Name: Edward Bryant Cibrian Eddie Cibrian
Birth Date: June 18, 1973
Astrological Sign: Gemini
Birth Place: Burbank, California
Education: University of California, Los Angeles, CA – business/economics
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 CBS Broadcasting Co.]

Megalyn Echikunwoke: Plays Dr. Tara Price

Birth Name: Megalyn Ann Echikunwoke Megalyn Echikunwoke
Birth Date: May 28, 1983
Astrological Sign: Gemini
Birth Place: Spokane, Washington
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 CBS Broadcasting Co.]

Khandi Alexander: Plays Dr. Alexx Woods on CSI: Miami
Khandi Alexander: Plays LaDonna Batiste-Williams on Treme

Birth Name: Khandi Alexander Khandi Alexander
Birth Date: September 4, 1957
Astrological Sign: Virgo
Birth Place: New York City, NY
Education: Queensborough Community College, Bayside, NY
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 CBS Broadcasting Co.]