You are here: Home » TV Cast Members » Dramas on CBS » Flashpoint

Flashpoint

Find out more about your favorite Flashpoint cast members:

Shop for Flashpoint items on Amazon.com

Hugh Dillon: Plays Ed Lane

Birth Name: Hugh Dillon Hugh Dillon
Birth Date: May 31, 1963
Astrological Sign: Gemini
Birth Place: Kingston, Ontario, Canada
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 CBS]

Enrico Colantoni: Plays Sgt. Gregory Parker

Birth Name: Enrico Colantoni Enrico Colantoni
Birth Date: February 14, 1963
Astrological Sign: Aquarius
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Education:
  • American Academy of Dramatic Arts in New York, NY
  • University of Toronto, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Yale University, School of Drama, New Haven, CT
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 CBS]

David Paetkau: Plays Sam Braddock

Birth Name: David E. Paetkau David Paetkau
Birth Date: November 10, 1972
Astrological Sign: Scorpio
Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 CBS]

Amy Jo Johnson: Plays Julianna “Jules” Callaghan

Birth Name: Amy Jo Johnson Amy Jo Johnson
Birth Date: October 6, 1970
Astrological Sign: Libra
Birth Place: Cape Cod, Massachusetts
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 CBS]

Sergio Di Zio: Plays Mike “Spike” Scarlatti

Birth Name: Sergio Di Zio Sergio Di Zio
Birth Date: September 20, 1972
Astrological Sign: Virgo
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 CBS]

Michael Cram: Plays Kevin “Wordy” Wordsworth

Birth Name: Michael Cram Michael Cram
Birth Date: July 11, 1968
Astrological Sign: Cancer
Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Education:
  • Carleton University, Ottawa – degree in economics
  • The Centre for Actor’s Study in Toronto
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 CBS]

Mark Taylor: Plays Lou “Lewis” Young

Birth Name: Mark Taylor Mark Taylor
Birth Date: March 7, 1977
Astrological Sign: Pisces
Birth Place: Scarborough, Ontario, Canada
Education:
  • Seneca College – studied computer engineering technology
  • Albert Campbell Collegiate Institute
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 CBS]