You are here: Home » TV Cast Members » Dramas on CBS » Hawaii Five-O

Hawaii Five-O

Find out more about your favorite Hawaii Five-O cast members:

Shop for Hawaii Five-O items on Amazon.com

Alex O’Loughlin: Plays Steve Garrett on Hawaii Five-O
Alex O’Loughlin: Plays Dr. Andy Yablonski on Three Rivers

Birth Name: Alexander O’Lachlan Alex O'Loughlin
Birth Date: August 24, 1975
Astrological Sign: Virgo
Birth Place: Canberra, Australia
Education: National Institute of Dramatic Art, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia – BA in Acting
Important Links:

[Photo: © 2011 CBS Broadcasting Inc. All Rights Reserved]

Scott Caan: Plays Danny “Danno” Williams on Hawaii Five-O
Scott Caan: Plays Scott Lavin on Entourage

Birth Name: Scott Andrew Caan Scott Caan
Birth Date: August 23, 1976
Astrological Sign: Leo
Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
Trivia: Son of actor James Caan
Important Links:

[Photo: © 2011 CBS Broadcasting Inc. All Rights Reserved]

Daniel Dae Kim: Plays Chin Ho Kelly on Hawaii Five-O
Daniel Dae Kim: Plays Jin-Soo Kwon on LOST

Full Name: Daniel Dae Hyun Kim Daniel Dae Kim
Birth Date: August 4, 1968
Astrological Sign: Leo
Birth Place: Pusan, South Korea
Education:
  • New York University, New York, NY – MFA in Acting
  • Haverford College, Haverford, PA – BA in Theatre and Political Science
Important Links:

[Photo: © 2011 CBS Broadcasting Inc. All Rights Reserved]

Grace Park: Plays Kono Kalakaua

Full Name: Jee Un Park Grace Park
Birth Date: March 14, 1974
Astrological Sign: Pisces
Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
Education: University of Victoria, British Columbia, Canada (Psychology)
Important Links:

[Photo: © 2011 CBS Broadcasting Inc. All Rights Reserved]