You are here: Home » TV Cast Members » Dramas on CBS » NCIS: Los Angeles

NCIS: Los Angeles

Find out more about your favorite NCIS: Los Angeles cast members:

Shop for NCIS: Los Angeles items on Amazon.com

LL Cool J: Plays Sam Hanna

Birth Name: James Todd Smith
LL Cool J
Birth Date: January 14, 1968
Astrological Sign: Capricorn
Birth Place: Bay Shore, New York
   
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 CBS Broadcasting Co.]

Chris O’Donnell: Plays “G” Callen

Birth Name: Christopher Eugene “Chris” O’Donnell
Chris O'Donnell
Birth Date: June 26, 1970
Astrological Sign: Cancer
Birth Place: Winnetka, Illinois
Education: Boston College, Bachelor of Science in marketing
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 CBS Broadcasting Co.]

Linda Hunt: Plays Henrietta “Hetty” Lange

Birth Name: Linda Hunt
Linda Hunt
Birth Date: April 2, 1945
Astrological Sign: Aries
Birth Place: Morristown, New Jersey
 

 

   
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 CBS Broadcasting Co.]

Daniela Ruah: Plays Kensi Blye

Birth Name: Daniela Sofia Korn Ruah
Daniela Ruah
Birth Date: December 2, 1983
Astrological Sign: Sagittarius
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts
Education: Bachelor of Arts from London Metropolitan University
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 CBS Broadcasting Co.]

Eric Christian Olsen: Plays Detective Marty Deeks

Birth Name: Eric Christian Olsen
Eric Christian Olsen
Birth Date: May 31, 1977
Astrological Sign: Gemini
Birth Place: Eugene, Oregon
   
   
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 CBS Broadcasting Co.]

Rocky Carroll: Plays NCIS Director Leon Vance on NCIS: Los Angeles
Rocky Carroll: Plays NCIS Director Leon Vance on NCIS

Birth Name: Roscoe “Rocky” Carroll
Rocky Carroll
Birth Date: July 8, 1963
Astrological Sign: Cancer
Birth Place: Cincinnati, Ohio
Education: The Conservatory of Theatre Arts at Webster University in St. Louis
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 CBS Broadcasting Co.]

Barrett Foa: Plays Eric Beale

Birth Name: Barrett Foa
Barrett Foa
Birth Date: September 18, 1977
Astrological Sign: Virgo
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Education: University of Michigan, Bachelor of Fine Arts
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 CBS Broadcasting Co.]