You are here: Home » TV Cast Members » Dramas on CBS » NCIS

NCIS

Find out more about your favorite NCIS cast members:

Shop for NCIS items on Amazon.com

Mark Harmon: Plays Special Agent Leroy Jethro Gibbs

Birth Name: Thomas Mark Harmon
Mark Harmon
Birth Date: September 2, 1951
Astrological Sign: Virgo
Birth Place: Burbank, California
Education:
  • Los Angeles Pierce College
  • University of California, Los Angeles
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 CBS Broadcasting Co.]

Michael Weatherly: Plays Special Agent Anthony DiNozzo

Birth Name: Michael Manning Weatherly, Jr.
Michael Weatherly
Birth Date: July 8, 1968
Astrological Sign: Cancer
Birth Place: New York City
Education: American University of Paris
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 CBS Broadcasting Co.]

Rocky Carroll: Plays NCIS Director Leon Vance on NCIS
Rocky Carroll: Plays NCIS Director Leon Vance on NCIS: Los Angeles

Birth Name: Roscoe “Rocky” Carroll
Rocky Carroll
Birth Date: July 8, 1963
Astrological Sign: Cancer
Birth Place: Cincinnati, Ohio
Education: The Conservatory of Theatre Arts at Webster University in St. Louis
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 CBS Broadcasting Co.]

Cote de Pablo: Plays Ziva David

Birth Name: María José de Pablo Fernández
Cote de Pablo
Birth Date: November 12, 1979
Astrological Sign: Scorpio
Birth Place: Santiago, Chile
Education: Carnegie Mellon University in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 CBS Broadcasting Co.]

Sean Murray: Plays Special Agent Timothy McGee

Birth Name: Sean Harland Murray
Sean Murray
Birth Date: November 15, 1977
Astrological Sign: Scorpio
Birth Place: Bethesda, Maryland
   
   
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 CBS Broadcasting Co.]

Pauley Perrette: Plays Abby Sciuto

Birth Name: Pauley Perrette
Pauley Perrette
Birth Date: March 27, 1969
Astrological Sign: Aries
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana
Education: Valdosta State University in Valdosta, Georgia; Studied forensics
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 CBS Broadcasting Co.]

David McCallum: Plays Dr. Donald Mallard

Birth Name: David Keith McCallum, Jr.
David McCallum
Birth Date: September 19, 1933
Astrological Sign: Virgo
Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Education: Royal Academy of Dramatic Art
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 CBS Broadcasting Co.]