You are here: Home » TV Cast Members » Dramas on CBS » The Good Wife

The Good Wife

Find out more about your favorite The Good Wife cast members:

Shop for The Good Wife items on Amazon.com

Julianna Margulies: Plays Alicia Florrick

Full Name: Julianna Luisa Margulies Julianna Margulies
Birth Date: June 8, 1966
Astrological Sign: Gemini
Birth Place: Spring Valley, NY
Education: Sarah Lawrence College, Bronxville, NY – BA in Art History
Important Links:

[Photo: © 2010 CBS Broadcasting Inc. All Rights Reserved]

Josh Charles: Plays Will Gardner on The Good Wife
Josh Charles: Plays Jake on In Treatment

Full Name: Joshua Aaron Charles Josh Charles
Birth Date: September 15, 1971
Astrological Sign: Libra
Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland
Important Links:

[Photo: © 2010 CBS Broadcasting Inc. All Rights Reserved]

Archie Panjabi: Plays Kalinda

Full Name: Archana Kaur Punjabi Archie Panjabi
Birth Date: May 31, 1972
Astrological Sign: Gemini
Birth Place: Edgware, Middlesex, England
Education: Brunel University, London, England – BS in Management Studies
Important Links:

[Photo: © 2010 CBS Broadcasting Inc. All Rights Reserved]

Christine Baranski: Plays Diane Lockhart

Full Name: Christine Jane Baranski Christine Baranski
Birth Date: May 2, 1952
Astrological Sign: Taurus
Birth Place: Buffalo, NY
Education: The Juilliard School, New York, NY – BA in Drama
Important Links:

[Photo: © 2010 CBS Broadcasting Inc. All Rights Reserved]

Matt Czuchry: Plays Cary

Full Name: Matthew Charles “Matt” Czuchry Matt Czuchry
Birth Date: May 20, 1977
Astrological Sign: Taurus
Birth Place: Manchester, New Hampshire
Education: College of Charleston, Charleston, SC – BA in History and Political Science
Important Links:

[Photo: © 2010 CBS Broadcasting Inc. All Rights Reserved]

Alan Cumming: Plays Eli Gold

Full Name: Alan Cumming Alan Cumming
Birth Date: January 27, 1965
Astrological Sign: Aquarius
Birth Place: Aberfeldy, Scotland
Education: Royal Scottish Academy of Music and Drama, Glasgow, Scotland
Important Links:

[Photo: © 2010 CBS Broadcasting Inc. All Rights Reserved]

Chris Noth: Plays Peter Florrick on The Good Wife
Chris Noth: Plays Detective Mike Logan on Law & Order
Chris Noth: Plays Detective Mike Logan on Law & Order: Criminal Intent

Full Name: Christopher David Noth Chris Noth
Birth Date: November 13, 1954
Astrological Sign: Scorpio
Birth Place: Madison, Wisconsin
Education:
  • Marlboro College, VT
  • Yale School of Drama
Important Links:

Titus Welliver: Plays Glenn Childs on The Good Wife
Titus Welliver: Plays James “Jimmy O” O’Phelan on Sons of Anarchy

Birth Name: Titus B. Welliver Titus Welliver
Birth Date: March 12, 1961
Astrological Sign: Pisces
Birth Place: New Haven, Connecticut
Education:
  • Bennington College, Bennington, VT
  • New York University, New York, NY – BA in Drama
Important Links: