You are here: Home » TV Cast Members » Dramas on FOX » Bones

Bones

Find out more about your favorite Bones cast members:

Shop for Bones items on Amazon.com

David Boreanaz: Plays FBI Special Agent Seeley Booth

Full Name: David Paul Boreanaz
David Boreanaz
Interviews:
Birth Date: May 16, 1969
Astrological Sign: Taurus
Birth Place: Buffalo, NY
College:
  • Ithaca College, Ithaca, NY (BS in Cinema and Photography, 1991)
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 FOX Broadcasting Co.]

Emily Deschanel: Plays Dr. Temperance Brennan, aka Bones

Full Name: Emily Erin Deschanel
Emily Deschanel
Interviews:
Birth Date: October 11, 1976
Astrological Sign: Libra
Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
College:
  • Boston University, Boston, MA (BFA in Theater)
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 FOX Broadcasting Co.]

Michaela Conlin: Plays Angela Montenegro

Full Name: Michaela Conlin

Birth Date: June 9, 1978
Astrological Sign: Gemini
Birth Place: Allentown, PA
College:
  • New York University, New York, NY (BFA in Theatre, 2000)
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 FOX Broadcasting Co.]

TJ Thyne: Plays Dr. Jack Hodgins

Full Name: Thomas Joseph Thyne


Birth Date: March 7, 1975
Astrological Sign: Pisces
Birth Place: Boston, MA
College:
  • University of Southern California, Los Angeles, CA (Theatre, 1997)
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 FOX Broadcasting Co.]

Tamara Taylor: Plays Dr. Camille Saroyan

Full Name: Tamara Taylor

Birth Date: September 27, 1970
Astrological Sign: Libra
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 FOX Broadcasting Co.]

John Francis Daley: Plays Dr. Lance Sweets

Full Name: John Francis Daley
Interviews:
Birth Date: July 20, 1985
Astrological Sign: Leo
Birth Place: Wheeling, Illinois
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 FOX Broadcasting Co.]

Eric Millegan: Plays Dr. Zack Addy

Full Name: Eric Millegan
Interview:
Birth Date: August 25, 1974
Astrological Sign: Virgo
Birth Place: Hackettstown, NJ
College:
  • University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, MI (BFA Musical Theater)
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 FOX Broadcasting Co.]

Recurring Cast Members

Billy Gibbons: Plays Angela’s Dad

Birth Name: William Frederick Gibbons
Birth Date: December 16, 1949
Astrological Sign: Sagittarius
Birth Place: Houston, TX
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 FOX Broadcasting Co.]

Brendan Fehr: Plays Jared Booth

Full Name: Brendan Jacob Joel Fehr
Birth Date: October 29, 1977
Astrological Sign: Scorpio
Birth Place: New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada
Important Links:

Carla Gallo: Plays Daisy Wick

Birth Name: Carla Gallo
Get Him To The Greek Los Angeles Premiere
Birth Date: June 24, 1975
Astrological Sign: Cancer
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Education:
  • Graduated from Cornell University with a degree in theater arts.
Important Links:

Eugene Byrd: Plays Dr. Clark Edison

Full Name: Eugene Byrd
Birth Date: August 28, 1975
Astrological Sign: Virgo
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Important Links:

Joel Moore: Plays Colin Fisher

Full Name: Joel David Moore
Birth Date: September 25, 1977
Astrological Sign: Libra
Birth Place: Portland, Oregon
Education:
  • Graduated from Southern Oregon University with a BFA in Performing Arts in 2001.
  • Graduated from Benson Polytechnic High School, Portland, Oregon in 1995.
Important Links:

Michael Terry: Plays Wendell Bray

Full Name: Michael Grant Terry
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 FOX Broadcasting Co.]

Patricia Belcher: Plays Caroline Julian

Full Name: Patricia Belcher
Birth Place: Helena, Montana
Training:
  • Acting: Laura Henry, Kathryn Gately, David Giella, Beah Richards, Hal DeWindt, Ed Cambridge
  • Stand-Up: Mark Lonow, Judy Carter
  • Improv: The Second City
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 FOX Broadcasting Co.]

Pej Vahdat: Plays Arastoo Vaziri

Full Name: Pej Vahdat
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 FOX Broadcasting Co.]

Ryan Cartwright: Plays Vincent Nigel-Murray

Full Name: Ryan Cartwright
Birth Date: March 14, 1981
Astrological Sign: Pisces
Birth Place: Birmingham, England
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 FOX Broadcasting Co.]

Ryan O’Neal: Plays Max Keenan

Full Name: Charles Patrick Ryan O’Neal Jr.
Birth Date: April 20, 1941
Astrological Sign: Aries
Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
Important Links:

[Photo: © 2010 FOX Broadcasting Co.]

Stephen Fry: Plays Chef Dr. Gordon Gordon Wyatt

Full Name: Stephen John Fry
Birth Date: August 24, 1957
Astrological Sign: Virgo
Birth Place: Hampstead, London, England, UK
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 FOX Broadcasting Co.]

Eddie McClintock: Plays Special Agent Tim "Sully" Sullivan on Bones
Eddie McClintock: Plays Pete Lattimer on Warehouse 13
Eddie McClintock: Plays Frank on Desperate Housewives

Birth Name: Edward McClintock Eddie McClintock
Birth Date: May 27, 1967
Astrological Sign: Gemini
Birth Place: North Canton, Ohio
Education: Wright State University, Dayton, Ohio (degree in Business Communications)
Important Links: