You are here: Home » TV Cast Members » Dramas on FOX » Fringe

Fringe

Find out more about your favorite Fringe cast members:

Shop for Fringe items at Amazon.com

Anna Torv: Plays Special Agent Olivia Dunham

Full Name: Anna Torv Anna Torv
Birth Date: April 15, 1979 
Astrological Sign: Aries
Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia  
Education:

National Institute of Dramatic Art, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 FOX Broadcasting Co.]

Joshua Jackson: Plays Peter Bishop

Full Name: Joshua Carter Jackson Joshua Jackson
Birth Date: June 11, 1978 
Astrological Sign: Gemini
Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 FOX Broadcasting Co.]

John Noble: Plays Dr. Walter Bishop

Full Name: John Noble John Noble
Birth Date: August 20, 1948
Astrological Sign: Leo
Birth Place: Port Pirie, South Australia, Australia  
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 FOX Broadcasting Co.]

Lance Reddick: Plays FBI Agent Philip Broyles

Full Name: Lance Reddick Lance Reddick
Birth Date: December 31, 1969 
Astrological Sign: Capricorn
Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland 
College:
  • Yale University, School of Drama, New Haven, CT
  • University of Rochester, Eastman School of Music, Rochester, NY
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 FOX Broadcasting Co.]

Jasika Nicole: Plays Jr. Agent Astrid Farnsworth

Full Name: Jasika Nicole Pruitt Jasika Nicole
Birth Place: Birmingham, Alabama 
   
   
Education:

Catawba College, Salisbury, NC

Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 FOX Broadcasting Co.]

Blair Brown: Plays Nina Sharp

Full Name: Bonnie Blair Brown Blair Brown
Birth Date: April 23, 1947 
Astrological Sign: Taurus
Birth Place: Washington, DC
Education:
  • Pine Manor Junior College, Chestnut Hill, MA
  • National Theatre School of Canada, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 FOX Broadcasting Co.]

Kirk Acevedo: Plays Agent Charlie Francis

Full Name: Kirk M. Acevedo Kirk Acevedo
Birth Date: November 27, 1974 
Astrological Sign: Sagittarius
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
College:

Purchase College, State University of New York, Purchase, NY (BFA)

Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 FOX Broadcasting Co.]

Mark Valley: Plays John Scott on Fringe
Mark Valley: Plays Christopher Chance on Human Target

Birth Name: Mark Thomas Valley Mark Valley
Birth Date: December 24, 1964
Astrological Sign: Capricorn
Birth Place: Ogdensburg, New York
Education: United States Military Academy at West Point, West Point, NY – BS in Mathematics
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 FOX Broadcasting Co.]