You are here: Home » TV Cast Members » Dramas on FX » Justified

Justified

Find out more about your favorite Justified cast members:

Shop for Justified items on Amazon.com

Timothy Olyphant: Plays US Marshal Raylan Givens

Birth Name: Timothy David Olyphant Timothy Olyphant
Birth Date: May 20, 1968
Astrological Sign: Taurus
Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii
Education: University of Southern California, Los Angeles, CA
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 FX]

Nick Searcy: Plays US Chief Deputy Art Mullen

Birth Name: Nick Searcy Nick Searcy
Birth Date: March 7, 1959
Astrological Sign: Pisces
Birth Place: Cullowhee, North Carolina
Education:
  • North Carolina School of the Arts, Winston-Salem, NC
  • University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill, NC – BA in English
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 FX]

Jacob Pitts: Plays US Deputy Marshall Tim Gutterson

Birth Name: Jacob Pitts Jacob Pitts
Birth Date: October 10, 1980
Astrological Sign: Libra
Birth Place: Weston, Connecticut
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 FX]

Erica Tazel: Plays US Deputy Marshall Rachel Brooks

Birth Name: Erica Tazel Erica Tazel
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas
 
   
Education: New York University, New York, NY – MFA in Graduate Acting
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 FX]

Joelle Carter: Plays Ava Crowder

Birth Name: Joelle Marie Carter Joelle Carter
Birth Date: October 10, 1972
Astrological Sign: Libra
Birth Place: Georgia
Education: Augusta State University, Augusta, GA
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 FX]

Natalie Zea: Plays Winona Hawkins

Birth Name: Natalie Zea Natalie Zea
Birth Date: March 17, 1975
Astrological Sign: Pisces
Birth Place: Harris County, Texas
Education: American Musical and Dramatic Academy, New York, NY
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 FX]

Walton Goggins: Plays Boyd Crowder

Birth Name: Walton Sanders Goggins Jr. Walton Goggins
Birth Date: November 10, 1971
Astrological Sign: Scorpio
Birth Place: Birmingham, Alabama
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 FX]