You are here: Home » TV Cast Members » Dramas on FX » Lights Out

Lights Out

Find out more about your favorite Lights Out cast members:

Shop for Lights Out items on Amazon.com

Holt McCallany:Plays Patrick “Lights” Leary

Birth Name: Holt Quinn McAloney
Holt McCallany
Birth Date: September 3, 1964
Astrological Sign: Virgo
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 FX]

Catherine McCormack: Plays Theresa Leary

Birth Name: Catherine McCormack
Catherine McCormack
Birth Date: January 1, 1972
Astrological Sign: Capricorn
Birth Place: Alton, Hampshire, England, UK
Education: Oxford School of Drama
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 FX]

Pablo Schreiber: Plays Johnny Leary

Birth Name: Pablo Tell Schreiber
Pablo Schreiber
Birth Date: April 26, 1978
Astrological Sign: Taurus
Trivia:
  • Brother of actor Liev Schreiber
  • Son of actor Tell Schreiber
Education: Carnegie Mellon University
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 FX]

Stacy Keach: Plays Robert “Pops” Lreary

Birth Name: Walter Stacy Keach Jr.
Stacy Keach
Birth Date: June 2, 1941
Astrological Sign: Gemini
Birth Place: Savannah, Georgia
Birth Place: Earned two BA degrees at the University of California, Berkeley, one in English, the other in Dramatic Art. He earned an M.F.A. at the Yale School of Drama and was a Fulbright Scholar at the London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art.
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 FX]

Meredith Hagner: Plays Ava Leary

Birth Name: Meredith Hagner
Meredith Hagner
Birth Date: May 31, 1987
Astrological Sign: Gemini
Birth Place: Chapel Hill, North Carolina
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 FX]

Ryann Shane: Plays Daniella Leary

Birth Name: Ryann Shane
Ryann Shane
 
 
 
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 FX]

Lily Pilblad: Plays Katie Leary

Birth Name: Lily Pilblad
Lily Pilblad
Birth Date: April 15, 2000
Astrological Sign: Aries
Birth Place: New York, NY
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 FX]

Billy Brown: Plays “Death Row” Reynolds

Birth Name: Billy Brown
Billy Brown
   
   
   
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 FX]