You are here: Home » TV Cast Members » Dramas on FX » Rescue Me

Rescue Me

Find out more about your favorite Rescue Me cast members:

Shop for Rescue Me items on Amazon.com

Full listing of Rescue Me characters

Denis Leary: Plays Tommy Gavin

Birth Name: Denis Colin Leary
Denis Leary
Birth Date: August 18, 1957
Astrological Sign: Leo
Birth Place: Worcester, Massachusetts
Education: Emerson College in Boston
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 FX]

Mike Lombardi: Plays Mike Selitti

Birth Name: Mike Lombardi
Mike Lombardi
Birth Date: September 2, 1976
Astrological Sign: Virgo
Birth Place: Waterbury, CT
Education:
  • Connecticut Conservatory of Performing Arts, New Milford, CT
  • Salve Regina University in Newport, Rhode Island
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 FX]

Steve Pasquale: Plays Sean Garrity

Birth Name: Steve Pasquale
Steve Pasquale
Birth Date: November 18, 1976
Astrological Sign: Scorpio
Birth Place: Hershey, Pennsylvania
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 FX]

Andrea Roth: Plays Janet Gavin on Rescue Me
Andrea Roth: Plays Kelly Davidson on Blue Bloods

Birth Name: Andrea Roth
Andrea Roth
Birth Date: September 30, 1967
Astrological Sign: Libra
Birth Place: Woodstock, Ontario, Canada
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 FX]

John Scurti: Plays Kenny ‘Lou’ Shea

Birth Name: John Martin Scurti
John Scurti
Birth Place: Northport, NY
   
   
Education: Fordham University, Bachelor’s degree in Fine Arts
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 FX]

Daniel Sunjata: Plays Franco Rivera

Birth Name: Daniel Sunjata Condon
Daniel Sunjata
Birth Date: December 30, 1971
Astrological Sign: Capricorn
Birth Place: Evanston, IL
Education:
  • University of Southwestern Louisiana, Lafayette, LA – BA in Fine Arts
  • New York University, Tisch School of the Arts, New York, NY – MFA
  • Florida A & M University, Tallahassee, FL
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 FX]

Callie Thorne: Plays Sheila Keefe

Birth Name: Calliope “Callie” Silver Thorne
Callie Thorne
Birth Date: November 20, 1969
Astrological Sign: Scorpio
Birth Place: Sudbury, Massachusetts
Education:
  • Wheaton College, Norton, MA
  • The Lee Strasberg Theatre Institute, New York, NY
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 FX]

Larenz Tate: Plays Bart / Black Shawn / Bart ‘Shawn’ Johnston

Birth Name: Larenz Tate
Larenz Tate
Birth Date: September 8, 1975
Astrological Sign: Virgo
Birth Place: Chicago, IL
   
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 FX]

Adam Ferrara: Plays Chief ‘Needles’ Nelson / Needles Nelson

Birth Name: Adam Ferrara
Adam Ferrara
Birth Date: February 2, 1966
Astrological Sign: Aquarius
Birth Place: Queens, New York
Education: Has a Bachelor of Science degree in finance
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 FX]

Natalie Distler: Plays Colleen Gavin

Birth Name: Natalie Distler
Natalie Distler
Birth Date: October 21, 1989
Astrological Sign: Libra
Birth Place: Port Chester, New York
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 FX]

Michael Zegan: Plays Damien Keefe

Birth Name: Michael Zegan
Michael Zegan
   
   
   
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 FX]

Jerry Adler: Plays Chief Sidney Feinberg

Birth Name: Jerry Adler
Jerry Adler
Birth Date: February 4, 1929
Astrological Sign: Aquarius
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 FX]

Vincent Piazza: Plays Tony on Rescue Me
Vincent Piazza: Plays Lucky Luciano on Boardwalk Empire

Birth Name: Vincent Piazza
Vincent Piazza
Birth Place: Queens, New York
 
   
Education: Attended Villanova University in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Important Links: