You are here: Home » TV Cast Members » Dramas on FX » Sons of Anarchy

Sons of Anarchy

Find out more about your favorite Sons of Anarchy cast members:

Shop for Sons of Anarchy items on Amazon.com

Charlie Hunnam: Plays Jackson ‘Jax’ Teller

Birth Name: Charlie Matthew Hunnam Charlie Hunnam
Birth Date: April 10, 1980
Astrological Sign: Aries
Birth Place: Newcastle, England, UK
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 FX]

Katey Sagal: Plays Gemma Teller Morrow

Birth Name: Catherine Louise Sagal Katey Sagal
Birth Date: January 19, 1954
Astrological Sign: Capricorn
Birth Place: Hollywood, California
Education: Attended the California Institute of the Arts, Valencia, CA
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 FX]

Ron Perlman: Plays Clarence ‘Clay’ Morrow

Birth Name: Ronald Francis Perlman Ron Perlman
Birth Date: April 13, 1950
Astrological Sign: Aries
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Education:
  • Lehman College in New York City
  • University of Minnesota, graduated with a master’s degree in theater arts 
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 FX]

Maggie Siff: Plays Tara Knowles

Birth Name: Margaret Siff Maggie Siff
Birth Date: June 21, 1974
Astrological Sign: Gemini
Birth Place: Bronx, New York
Education:
  • Bryn Mawr Majoring in English
  • Tisch School of the Arts with an M.F.A. in Acting
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 FX]

Kim Coates: Plays “Alex ‘Tig’ Trager

Birth Name: Kim Coates Kim Coates
Birth Date: January 2, 1959
Astrological Sign: Capricorn
Birth Place: Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 FX]

Mark Boone Junior: Plays Robert ‘Bobby’ Munson

Birth Name: Mark Boone Junior Mark Boone Junior
Birth Date: March 17, 1955
Astrological Sign: Pisces
Birth Place: Cincinnati, Ohio
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 FX]

Tommy Flanagan: Plays Filip ‘Chibs” Telford

Birth Name: Tommy Flanagan Tommy Flanagan
Birth Date: July 3, 1965
Astrological Sign: Cancer
Birth Place: Glasgow Scotland
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 FX]

Ryan Hurst: Plays Harry ‘Opie’ Winston

Birth Name: Ryan Hurst Ryan Hurst
Birth Date: June 19, 1976
Astrological Sign: Gemini
Birth Place: Santa Monica, California
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 FX]

Theo Rossi: Plays Jean Carlos ‘Juice’ Ortiz

Birth Name: John Theodore Rossi Theo Rossi
Birth Date: June 4, 1975
Astrological Sign: Gemini
Birth Place: Staten Island, New York
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 FX]

William Lucking: Plays Piermont ‘Piney’ Winston

Birth Name: William Lucking William Lucking
Birth Date: June 17, 1941
Astrological Sign: Gemini
Birth Place: Vicksburg, Michigan
Education: Graduated from U.C.L.A. and the Pasadena Playhouse with degrees in literature and theatre
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 FX]

Dayton Callie: Plays Chief Wayne Unser

Birth Name: Dayton Callie Dayton Callie
Birth Date: 1956
Birth Place: Dumbarton, Dunbartonshire, Scotland, UK
   
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 FX]

David Labrava: Plays “Happy”

Birth Name: David Labrava David Labrava
   
   
   
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 FX]

Titus Welliver: Plays James “Jimmy O” O’Phelan on Sons of Anarchy
Titus Welliver: Plays Glenn Childs on The Good Wife

Birth Name: Titus B. Welliver Titus Welliver
Birth Date: March 12, 1961
Astrological Sign: Pisces
Birth Place: New Haven, Connecticut
Education: Studied drama at New York University
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 FX]

Hal Holbrook: Plays Nathaniel Madoc

Birth Name: Harold Rowe “Hal” Holbrook, Jr. Hal Holbrook
Birth Date: February 17, 1925
Astrological Sign: Aquarius
Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio
Education: Denison University, Granville, OH – BA in Theatre
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 FX]

Paula Malcomson: Plays Maureen Ashby

Birth Name: Paula Malcomson Paula Malcomson
Birth Date: 1970
Birth Place: Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK
   
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 FX]

James Cosmo: Plays Father Kellan Ashby

Birth Name: James Cosmo James Cosmo
Birth Date: May 24, 1948
Astrological Sign: Gemini
Birth Place: Clydebank, West Dunbartonshire, Scotland, UK
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 FX]

Kenny Johnson: Plays Kozik

Birth Name: Kenneth Allen Johnson Kenny Johnson
Birth Date: July 13, 1963
Astrological Sign: Cancer
Birth Place: New Haven, Connecticut
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 FX]

Ally Walker: Plays Agent June Stahl

Birth Name: Allene Damian Walker Ally Walker
Birth Date: August 25, 1961
Astrological Sign: Virgo
Birth Place: Tullahoma, Tennessee
Education:
  • University of California at Santa Cruz, Santa Cruz, CA (BS in Biology and Chemistry)
  • Richmond College of the Arts, London, England
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 FX]