You are here: Home » TV Cast Members » Dramas on HBO » Big Love

Big Love

Find out more about your favorite Big Love cast members:

Shop for Big Love items on Amazon.com

Bill Paxton: Plays Bill Henrickson

Birth Name: William Archibald Paxton Bill Paxton
Birth Date: May 17, 1955
Astrological Sign: Taurus
Birth Place: Fort Worth, Texas
Education:
  • Richmond College, London, England
  • New York University, New York City, NY
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 HBO]

Jeanne Tripplehorn: Plays Barbara Dutton Henrickson

Birth Name: Jeanne Marie Tripplehorn Jeanne Tripplehorn
Birth Date: June 10, 1963
Astrological Sign: Gemini
Birth Place: Tulsa, Oklahoma
Education:
  • University of Tulsa, Tulsa, OK
  • The Juilliard School, New York, NY
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 HBO]

Chloë Sevigny: Plays Nicolette Grant

Birth Name: Chloë Stevens Sevigny Chloe Sevigny
Birth Date: November 18, 1974
Astrological Sign: Scorpio
Birth Place: Darien, Connecticut
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 HBO]

Ginnifer Goodwin: Plays Margene Heffman

Birth Name: Jennifer Michelle Goodwin Ginnifer Goodwin
Birth Date: May 22, 1978
Astrological Sign: Gemini
Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee
Education:
  • Boston University, Boston, MA – BFA in Theatre
  • Royal Academy of Dramatic Art, London, England
  • London Academy of Music and Dramatic Arts, London, England
  • Shakespeare Institute
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 HBO]

Amanda Seyfried: Plays Sarah Henrickson

Birth Name: Amanda Michelle Seyfried Amanda Seyfried
Birth Date: December 3, 1985
Astrological Sign: Sagittarius
Birth Place: Allentown, Pennsylvania
Education: Fordham University
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 HBO]

Douglas Smith: Plays Ben Henrickson

Birth Name: Douglas Alexander Smith Douglas Smith
Birth Date: June 22, 1985
Astrological Sign: Cancer
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 HBO]

Grace Zabriskie: Plays Lois Henrickson

Birth Name: Grace Zabriskie Grace Zabriskie
Birth Date: May 17, 1941
Astrological Sign: Taurus
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana
Education: Rutgers University, Douglass College, New Brunswick, NJ
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 HBO]

Matt Ross: Plays Alby Grant

Birth Name: Matthew Brandon Ross Matt Ross
Birth Date: January 3, 1970
Astrological Sign: Capricorn
Birth Place: Greenwich, Connecticut
Education: The Juilliard School, New York, NY
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 HBO]

Cassi Thomson: Plays Cara Lynn Walker

Birth Name: Cassi Nicole Thomson Cassi Thomson
Birth Date: August 14, 1993
Astrological Sign: Leo
Birth Place: Queensland, Australia
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 HBO]

Željko Ivanek: Plays JJ Percy Walker on Big Love
Željko Ivanek: Plays The Magister on True Blood
Željko Ivanek: Plays Blake Sterling on The Event

Birth Name: Željko Ivanek Željko Ivanek
Birth Date: August 15, 1957
Astrological Sign: Leo
Birth Place: Ljubljana, Slovenia, SFR Yugoslavia
Education:
  • Yale University
  • London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 HBO]

Shawn Doyle: Plays Joey Henrickson

Birth Name: Shawn Doyle Shawn Doyle
Birth Date: 1968
Birth Place: Wabush, Newfoundland, Canada
   
Education: York University, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 HBO]

Melora Walters: Plays Wanda Henrickson

Birth Name: Melora Walters Melora Walters
Birth Date: October 21, 1959
Astrological Sign: Libra
Birth Place: Dhahran, Saudi Arabia
Education: Pratt Institute, New York, NY
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 HBO]

Mireille Enos: Plays JoDean Marquart

Birth Name: Mireille Enos Mireille Enos
Birth Date: September 1975
Birth Place: Houston, Texas
   
Education: Brigham Young University
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 HBO]

Bruce Dern: Plays Frank Harlow

Birth Name: Bruce MacLeish Dern Bruce Dern
Birth Date: June 4, 1936
Astrological Sign: Gemini
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Education: University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, PA
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 HBO]

Harry Dean Stanton: Plays Roman Grant

Birth Name: Harry Dean Stanton Harry Dean Stanton
Birth Date: July 14, 1926
Astrological Sign: Cancer
Birth Place: West Irvine, Kentucky
Education: University of Kentucky, Lexington, KY
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 HBO]

Mary Kay Place: Plays Adaleen Grant

Birth Name: Mary Kay Place Mary Kay Place
Birth Date: September 23, 1947
Astrological Sign: Virgo
Birth Place: Tulsa, Oklahoma
Education: University of Tulsa, Tulsa, OK
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 HBO]

Joel McKinnon Miller: Plays Don Embry

Birth Name: Joel McKinnon Miller Joel McKinnon Miller
Birth Place: Minnesota
 
   
Education: Studied opera and theatre at the University of Minnesota in Duluth
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 HBO]

Bella Thorne: Plays Tancy Henrickson

Birth Name: Annabella Avery Thorne Bella Thorne
Birth Date: October 8, 1997
Astrological Sign: Libra
Birth Place: Pembroke Pines, Florida
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 HBO]

Keegan Holst: Plays Wayne Henrickson

Birth Name: Keegan Holst Keegan Holst
 
 
 
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 HBO]

Garrett Gray: Plays Raymond Henrickson

Birth Name: Garrett Gray Garrett Gray
Birth Date: March 4, 2000
Astrological Sign: Pisces
 
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 HBO]

Tina Majorino: Plays Heather Tuttle

Birth Name: Albertina Marie Majorino Tina Majorino
Birth Date: February 7, 1985
Astrological Sign: Aquarius
Birth Place: Westlake, California
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 HBO]

Daveigh Chase: Plays Rhonda Volmer

Birth Name: Daveigh Elizabeth Chase-Schwallier Daveigh Chase
Birth Date: July 24, 1990
Astrological Sign: Leo
Birth Place: Las Vegas, Nevada
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 HBO]

Branka Katic: Plays Rachel Menken Katz

Birth Name: Branka Katic Branka Katic
Birth Date: January 20, 1970
Astrological Sign: Capricorn
Birth Place: Belgrade, Serbia, Yugoslavia
Education: Academy of Dramatic Art
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 HBO]