You are here: Home » TV Cast Members » Dramas on HBO » Entourage

Entourage

Find out more about your favorite Entourage cast members:

Shop for Entourage items on Amazon.com

Kevin Connolly: Plays Eric Murphy

Birth Name: Kevin Connolly Kevin Connolly
Birth Date: March 5, 1974
Astrological Sign: Pisces
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 HBO]

Adrian Grenier: Plays Vincent Chase

Birth Name: Adrian S. Grenier Adrian Grenier
Birth Date: July 10, 1976
Astrological Sign: Cancer
Birth Place: New Mexico
Education: Bard College, Annandale-on-Hudson, NY
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 HBO]

Kevin Dillon: Plays Johnny Drama

Birth Name: Kevin Brady Dillon Kevin Dillon
Birth Date: August 19, 1965
Astrological Sign: Leo
Birth Place: Mamaroneck, New York
Trivia: Brother of actor Matt Dillon
Education: School of Visual Arts, New York, NY
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 HBO]

Jerry Ferrara: Plays Turtle

Birth Name: Jerry Ferrara Jerry Ferrara
Birth Date: November 25, 1979
Astrological Sign: Sagittarius
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Education: College of Staten Island, Staten Island, NY
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 HBO]

Jeremy Piven: Plays Ari Gold

Birth Name: Jeremy Samuel Piven Jeremy Piven
Birth Date: July 26, 1965
Astrological Sign: Leo
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Education:
  • Drake University, Des Moines, IA
  • New York University, New York, NY
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 HBO]

Perrey Reeves: Plays Mrs. Ari

Birth Name: Perrey Reeves Perrey Reeves
Birth Date: November 30, 1970
Astrological Sign: Sagittarius
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 HBO]

Rex Lee: Plays Lloyd

Birth Name: Rex Lee Rex Lee
Birth Date: January 7, 1969
Astrological Sign: Capricorn
Birth Place: Warren, Ohio
Education: Oberlin College, Oberlin, OH
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 HBO]

Debi Mazar: Plays Shauna Roberts

Birth Name: Deborah Mazar Debi Mazar
Birth Date: August 13, 1964
Astrological Sign: Leo
Birth Place: Queens, New York
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 HBO]

Scott Caan: Plays Cara Scott Lavin on Entourage
Scott Caan: Plays Danny “Danno” Williams on Hawaii Five-O

Birth Name: Scott Caan Scott Caan
Birth Date: August 23, 1976
Astrological Sign: Leo
Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
Fast Fact: Son of actor James Caan
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 HBO]

Emmanuelle Chriqui: Plays Sloan McQuiewick

Birth Name: Emmanuelle Sophie Anne Chriqui Emmanuelle Chriqui
Birth Date: December 10, 1977
Astrological Sign: Sagittarius
Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 HBO]

Gary Cole: Plays Andrew Klein

Birth Name: Gary Michael Cole Gary Cole
Birth Date: September 20, 1956
Astrological Sign: Virgo
Birth Place: Park Ridge, Illinois
Education: Illinois State University, Normal, IL
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 HBO]