You are here: Home » TV Cast Members » Dramas on HBO » Treme

Treme

Find out more about your favorite Treme cast members:

Shop for Treme items on Amazon.com

Wendell Pierce: Plays Antoine Batiste

Birth Name: Wendell Pierce Wendell Pierce
Birth Date: December 8, 1962
Astrological Sign: Sagittarius
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana
Education: The Juilliard School, New York, NY – BFA in Drama
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 HBO]

Steve Zahn: Plays Davis McAlary

Birth Name: Steven James Zahn Steve Zahn
Birth Date: November 13, 1967
Astrological Sign: Scorpio
Birth Place: Marshall, Minnesota
Education:
  • Gustavus Adolphus College, St. Peter, MN
  • American Repertory Theatre, Cambridge, MA
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 HBO]

Clarke Peters: Plays Albert Lambreaux

Birth Name: Peter Clarke Clarke Peters
Birth Date: April 7, 1952
Astrological Sign: Aries
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 HBO]

Khandi Alexander: Plays LaDonna Batiste-Williams on Treme
Khandi Alexander: Plays Dr. Alexx Woods on CSI: Miami

Birth Name: Khandi Alexander Khandi Alexander
Birth Date: September 4, 1957
Astrological Sign: Virgo
Birth Place: New York City, NY
Education: Queensborough Community College, Bayside, NY
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 HBO]

Melissa Leo: Plays Antoinette “Tony” Bernette

Birth Name: Melissa Leo Melissa Leo
Birth Date: September 14, 1960
Astrological Sign: Virgo
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Education: State University of New York, Purchase, NY
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 HBO]

Kim Dickens: Plays Janette Desautel

Birth Name: Kimberly Jan Dickens Kim Dickens
Birth Date: June 18, 1965
Astrological Sign: Gemini
Birth Place: Huntsville, Alabama
Education:
  • Vanderbilt University – BA Communication
  • Lee Strasberg Institute
  • American Academy of Dramatic Arts
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 HBO]

Rob Brown: Plays Delmond Lambreaux

Birth Name: Rob Brown Rob Brown
Birth Date: March 1, 1984
Astrological Sign: Pisces
Birth Place: Harlem, New York City, New York
Education: Amherst College, Amherst, MA
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 HBO]

John Goodman: Plays Creighton Bernette

Birth Name: John Stephen Goodman John Goodman
Birth Date: June 20, 1952
Astrological Sign: Gemini
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri
Education: Southwest Missouri State University, now called Missouri State University – BA Drama
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 HBO]

Lucia Micarelli: Plays Annie

Birth Name: Lucia Micarelli Lucia Micarelli
Birth Date: July 9, 1983
Astrological Sign: Cancer
Birth Place: Queens, New York
Education:
  • The Juilliard School, New York, NY
  • Manhattan School of Music, New York, NY
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 HBO]

Michiel Huisman: Plays Sonny

Birth Name: Michiel Huisman Michiel Huisman
Birth Date: July 18, 1981
Astrological Sign: Cancer
Birth Place: Amstelveen, Noord-Holland, Netherlands
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 HBO]