You are here: Home » TV Cast Members » Dramas on NBC » Chase

Chase

Find out more about your favoriteChase cast members:

Shop for Chase items on Amazon.com

Kelli Giddish: Plays US Marshall Annie Frost
Kelli Giddish: Plays Dr. Kate McGinn on Past Life

Birth Name: Kelli Giddish KelliGiddish
Birth Date: April 13, 1980
Astrological Sign: Aries
Birth Place: Cumming, Georgia
Education: University of Evansville, Evansville, IN
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 NBC Universal Inc]

Cole Hauser: Plays Jimmy Godfrey

Birth Name: Cole Kenneth Hauser Cole Hauser
Birth Date: March 22, 1975
Astrological Sign: Aries
Birth Place: Santa Barbara, California
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 NBC Universal Inc]

Jesse Metcalfe: Plays Luke Watson on Chase
Jesse Metcalfe: Plays John Rowland on Desperate Housewives

Birth Name: Jesse Eden Metcalfe Jesse Metcalfe
Birth Date: December 9, 1978
Astrological Sign: Sagittarius
Birth Place: Carmel Valley, California
Education: New York University, Tisch School of the Arts, New York, NY
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 NBC Universal Inc]

Rose Rollins: Plays Daisy Ogbaa on Chase
Rose Rollins: Plays Tasha Williams on The L Word

Birth Name: Rose Rollins Rose Rollins
Birth Date: April 30, 1978
Astrological Sign: Taurus
Birth Place: Berkeley, California
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 NBC Universal Inc]

Amaury Nolasco: Plays Marco Martinez on Chase
Amaury Nolasco: Plays Detective Rene Cordero on Southland

Birth Name: Amaury Nolasco Garrido Amaury Nolasco
Birth Date: December 24, 1970
Astrological Sign: Capricorn
Birth Place: Puerto Rico
Education:
  • University of Puerto Rico, Rio Piedras, Puerto Rico, studied biology in an effort to become a doctor
  • American British Dramatic Arts School, a program of acting headed by Marjorie Ballentine
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 NBC Universal Inc]