You are here: Home » TV Cast Members » Dramas on NBC » Harry’s Law

Harry’s Law

Find out more about your favorite Harry’s Law cast members:

Shop for Harry’s Law items on Amazon.com

Kathy Bates: Plays Harriet “Harry” Korn on Harry’s Law
Kathy Bates: Plays Bettina on Six Feet Under

Birth Name: Kathleen DoyleKathyBates
Kathy Bates
Birth Date: June 28, 1948
Astrological Sign: Leo
Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee
Education:

Southern Methodist University

Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 NBC Universal Inc.]

Nate Corddry: Plays Adam Branch

Full Name: Nathan Corddry
Nate Corddry
Birth Date: September 8, 1977
Astrological Sign: Virgo
Birth Place: Weymouth, Massachusetts
Education:

Colby-Sawyer College in New London, New Hampshire – BA Communication Studies

Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 NBC Universal Inc.]

Brittany Snow: Plays Jenna Backstrom

Full Name: Brittany Anne Snow
Brittany Snow
Birth Date: March 9, 1986
Astrological Sign: Pisces
Birth Place: Tampa, FL
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 NBC Universal Inc.]

Aml Ameen: Plays Malcolm Davies

Full Name: Aml Eysan Ameen
Aml Ameen
Birth Date: July 30, 1985
Astrological Sign: Leo
Birth Place: London, England
Education: Barbara Speake stage school in London
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 NBC Universal Inc.]