You are here: Home » TV Cast Members » Dramas on NBC » Law & Order: Los Angeles

Law & Order: Los Angeles

Find out more about your favorite Law & Order: Los Angeles cast members:

Shop for Law & Order: Los Angeles items on Amazon.com

Terrence Howard: Plays Jonah “Joe” Dekker

Birth Name: Terrence Dashon Howard
Terrence Howard
Birth Date: March 11, 1969
Astrological Sign: Pisces
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Education: Pratt Institute, Brooklyn, NY – BS in Chemical Engineering
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 NBC Universal Inc.]

Alana De La Garza: Plays A.D.A. Connie Rubirosa on Law & Order: Los Angeles
Alana De La Garza: Plays A.D.A. Connie Rubirosa on Law & Order

Birth Name: Alana De La Garza Alana De La Garza
Birth Date: June 18, 1976
Astrological Sign: Gemini
Birth Place: Columbus, Ohio
Education: University of Texas, Austin, TX
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 NBC Universal Inc.]

Alfred Molina: Plays Ricardo Morales

Birth Name: Alfred Molina
Alfred Molina
Birth Date: May 24, 1953
Astrological Sign: Gemini
Birth Place: Paddington, London, England
Education:

Guildhall School of Music and Drama

Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 NBC Universal Inc.]

Corey Stoll: Plays Tomas “TJ” Jaruszalski

Birth Name: Corey Daniel Stoll
Corey Stoll
Birth Date: March 14, 1976
Astrological Sign: Pisces
Education:
  • Oberlin College, Oberlin, Ohio
  • New York University, New York, NY – MFA in Acting
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 NBC Universal Inc.]

Skeet Ulrich: Plays Rex Winters

Birth Name: Bryan Ray “Skeet” Ulrich
Skeet Ulrich
Birth Date: January 20, 1970
Astrological Sign: Capricorn
Birth Place: Lynchburg, Virginia
Education:
  • University of North Carolina at Wilmington: studied Marine Biology
  • New York University
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 NBC Universal Inc.]

Megan Boone: Plays Lauren Stanton

Birth Name: Megan Boone
Megan Boone
Birth Date: April 29, 1983
Astrological Sign: Taurus
Birth Place: Petoskey, Michigan
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 NBC Universal Inc.]

Regina Hall: Plays Evelyn Price

Birth Name: Regina Hall
Regina Hall
Birth Date: December 12, 1970
Astrological Sign: Scorpio
Birth Place: Washington, D.C.
Education: New York University, Master’s degree in Journalism
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 NBC Universal Inc.]