You are here: Home » TV Cast Members » Dramas on NBC » Lipstick Jungle

Lipstick Jungle

Find out more about your favorite Lipstick Jungle cast members:

Shop for Lipstick Jungle items on Amazon.com

Brooke Shields: Plays Wendy Healy

Birth Name: Brooke Christa Shields Brooke Shields
Birth Date: May 31, 1965
Astrological Sign: Gemini
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Education: Princeton University, Princeton, New Jersey – BA French Literature
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 NBC Universal Inc.]

Kim Raver: Plays Nico Reilly on Lipstick Jungle
Kim Raver: Plays Teddy Altman on Grey’s Anatomy

Birth Name: Kimberly Jayne Raver Kim Raver
Birth Date: March 15, 1969
Astrological Sign: Pisces
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Education: Boston University, Boston, MA – BFA
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 NBC Universal Inc.]

Lindsay Price: Plays Victory Ford

Birth Name: Lindsay Jalyn Price Lindsay Price
Birth Date: December 6, 1976
Astrological Sign: Sagittarius
Birth Place: Arcadia, California
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 NBC Universal Inc.]

Andrew McCarthy: Plays Joe Bennett on Lipstick Jungle
Andrew McCarthy: Plays Victor Adler on White Collar

Birth Name: Andrew T. McCarthy Andrew McCarthy
Birth Date: November 29, 1962
Astrological Sign: Sagittarius
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Education: New York University, New York, NY
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 NBC Universal Inc.]

Paul Blackthorne: Plays Shane Healy

Birth Name: Paul Blackthorne Paul Blackthorne
Birth Date: March 5, 1969
Astrological Sign: Pisces
Birth Place: Wellington, Shropshire, England, UK
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 NBC Universal Inc.]

Robert Buckley: Plays Kirby Atwood on Lipstick Jungle
Robert Buckley: Plays Clay on One Tree Hill

Birth Name: Robert Buckley Robert Buckley
Birth Date: May 2, 1981
Astrological Sign: Taurus
Birth Place: West Covina, California
Education: University of California, San Diego, CA – Degree in Economics
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 NBC Universal Inc.]

David Noroña: Plays Salvador Rosa

Birth Name: David Noroña David Noroña
Birth Date: December 14, 1972
Astrological Sign: Sagittarius
Birth Place: Miami, Florida
Education: Carnegie-Mellon University, Pittsburgh, PA – BFA
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 NBC Universal Inc.]

David Alan Basche: Plays Mike Harness

Birth Name: David Alan Basche David Alan Basche
Birth Date: August 25, 1968
Astrological Sign: Virgo
Birth Place: Hartford, Connecticut
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 NBC Universal Inc.]