You are here: Home » TV Cast Members » Dramas on NBC » Mercy

Mercy

Find out more about your favorite Mercy cast members:

Shop for Mercy items on Amazon.com

Taylor Schilling: Plays Veronica Flanagan

Birth Name: Michelle Christine Trachtenberg Taylor Schilling
Birth Date: July 27, 1984
Astrological Sign: Leo
Birth Place: Boston, MA
Interviews: Interview November 2009
Education:
  • Fordham University, Lincoln Center, New York, NY – BA in Acting
  • New York University, Tisch School of the Arts, New York, NY
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 NBC Universal Inc.]

Michelle Trachtenberg: Plays Chloe Payne

Birth Name: Michelle Christine Trachtenberg Michelle Trachtenberg
Birth Date: October 11, 1985
Astrological Sign: Libra
Birth Place: New York, New York
Interviews: Interview November 2009
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 NBC Universal Inc.]

Jaime Lee Kirchner: Plays Sonia Jimenez

Birth Name: Jaime Lee Kirchner Jaime Lee Kirchner
Birth Place: Germany
 
   
Education: New York University, Tisch School of the Arts, New York, NY
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 NBC Universal Inc.]

James Tupper: Plays Dr. Chris Sands

Birth Name: James Howard Tupper James Tupper
Birth Date: August 4, 1965
Astrological Sign: Leo
Birth Place: Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Education:
  • Concordia University, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
  • Rutgers University, New Brunswick, NJ – MFA in Theatre Arts
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 NBC Universal Inc.]

James LeGros: Plays Dr. Harris

Birth Name: James LeGros James LeGros
Birth Date: April 27, 1962
Astrological Sign: Taurus
Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota
Education:
  • Professional Conservatory at South Coast Repertory in California
  • University of California, Irvine
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 NBC Universal Inc.]

Guillermo Diaz: Plays Angel Lopez

Birth Name: Guillermo Diaz Guillermo Diaz
Birth Date: March 22, 1971
Astrological Sign: Aries
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 NBC Universal Inc.]

Diego Klattenhoff: Plays Mike Callahan

Birth Name: Diego Klattenhoff Diego Klattenhoff
Birth Place: French River, Nova Scotia, Canada
 
   
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 NBC Universal Inc.]