You are here: Home » TV Cast Members » Dramas on Showtime » Nurse Jackie

Nurse Jackie

Find out more about your favorite Nurse Jackie cast members:

Shop for Nurse Jackie items on Amazon.com

Edie Falco: Plays Nurse Jackie Peyton

Birth Name: Edith Falco Edie Falco
Birth Date: July 5, 1963
Astrological Sign: Cancer
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Education: State University of New York, Purchase, NY
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 Showtime]

Eve Best: Plays Dr. Eleanor O’Hara

Birth Name: Emily Best Eve Best
Birth Date: July 31, 1971
Astrological Sign: Leo
Birth Place: London, England, UK
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 Showtime]

Merritt Wever: Plays Zoey Barkow

Birth Name: Merritt Wever Merritt Wever
Birth Date: 1980
Birth Place: New York City, New York
   
Educaton: Sarah Lawrence College
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 Showtime]

Paul Schulze: Plays Eddie Walzer

Birth Name: Paul Schulze Paul Schulze
Birth Date: November 30, 1962
Astrological Sign: Sagittarius
 
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 Showtime]

Dominic Fumusa: Plays Kevin Peyton

Birth Name: Dominic Fumusa Dominic Fumusa
Birth Date: September 13, 1969
Astrological Sign: Virgo
Birth Place: Wisconsin
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 Showtime]

Anna Deavere Smith: Plays ER Administrator Gloria Akalitus

Birth Name: Anna Deavere Smith Anna Deavere Smith
Birth Date: September 18, 1950
Astrological Sign: Virgo
Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland
Education:
  • Beaver College (now Arcadia University), graduated in 1971
  • American Conservatory Theater in San Francisco, California: M.F.A. in Acting
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 Showtime]

Peter Facinelli: Plays Dr. Fitch “Coop” Cooper

Birth Name: Peter Facinelli Peter Facinelli
Birth Date: November 26, 1973
Astrological Sign: Sagittarius
Birth Place: Queens, New York
Education:
  • Studied acting at the Atlantic Theater Company Acting School in New York City; his teachers there included William H. Macy, Felicity Huffman, Giancarlo Esposito, and Camryn Manheim
  • Attended St. John’s University, Queens, NY
  • Attended New York University, New York, NY
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 Showtime]

Stephen Wallem: Plays Thor Lundgren

Birth Name: Stephen Wallem Stephen Wallem
Birth Date: June 14, 1968
Astrological Sign: Gemini
Birth Place: Rockford, Illinois
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 Showtime]

Arjun Gupta: Plays Sam

Birth Name: Arjun Gupta Arjun Gupta
   
   
   
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 Showtime]