You are here: Home » TV Cast Members » Dramas on Showtime » Shameless

Shameless

Find out more about your favorite Shameless cast members:

Shop for Shameless items on Amazon.com

William H. Macy: Plays Frank Gallagher

Birth Name: William Hall Macy Jr. William H Macy
Birth Date: March 13, 1950
Astrological Sign: Pisces
Birth Place: Miami, Florida
Education:
  • Attended Bethany College, Bethany, WV
  • Goddard College, Plainfield, VT – BFA in Theater
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 Showtime]

Emmy Rossum: Plays Fiona Gallagher

Birth Name: Emmanuelle Grey Rossum Emmy Rossum
Birth Date: September 12, 1986
Astrological Sign: Virgo
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Education: Columbia University, New York, NY
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 Showtime]

Justin Chatwin: Plays Steve

Birth Name: Justin Chatwin Justin Chatwin
Birth Date: October 31, 1982
Astrological Sign: Scorpio
Birth Place: Nanaimo, British Columbia, Canada
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 Showtime]

Ethan Cutkosky: Plays Carl Gallagher

Birth Name: Ethan Cutkosky Ethan Cutkosky
Birth Date: August 19, 1999
Astrological Sign: Leo
Birth Place: St. Charles, Illinois
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 Showtime]

Shanola Hampton: Plays Veronica

Birth Name: Shanola Hampton Shanola Hampton
Birth Date: May 27, 1977
Astrological Sign: Gemini
Birth Place: Long Island, New York
Education:
  • Graduated from Winthrop University
  • University of Illinois – Masters Degree in Fine Arts
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 Showtime]

Steve Howey: Plays Kev

Birth Name: Steve Michael Robert Howey Steve Howey
Birth Date: July 12, 1977
Astrological Sign: Cancer
Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas
Education: Northeastern Junior College in Sterling, Colorado
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 Showtime]

Emma Kenney: Plays Debbie Gallagher

Birth Name: Emma Kenney Emma Kenney
Birth Place: Manhattan, New York
   
   
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 Showtime]

Cameron Monaghan: Plays Ian Gallagher

Birth Name: Cameron Riley Monaghan Cameron Monaghan
Birth Date: August 16, 1993
Astrological Sign: Leo
Birth Place: Santa Monica, California
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 Showtime]

Jeremy Allen White: Plays Phillip “Lip” Gallagher

Birth Name: Jeremy Allen White Jeremy Allen White
   
   
   
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 Showtime]

Laura Slade Wiggins: Plays Karen

Birth Name: Laura Slade Wiggins Laura Slade Wiggins
Birth Date: August 8, 1988
Astrological Sign: Leo
Birth Place: Athens, Georgia
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 Showtime]