You are here: Home » TV Cast Members » Dramas on Syfy » Being Human

Being Human

Find out more about your favorite Being Human cast members:

Shop for Being Human items on Amazon.com

Meaghan Rath: Plays Sally

Birth Name: Meaghan Rath Meaghan Rath
Birth Date: June 18, 1986
Astrological Sign: Gemini
Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Education: Studied Cinema and Communications at Dawson college in Montreal
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 Syfy]

Sam Witwer: Plays Aidan

Birth Name: Samuel Stewart Witwer Sam Witwer
Birth Date: October 20, 1977
Astrological Sign: Libra
Birth Place: Glenview, Illinois
Education: Juilliard School of Drama, New York, NY
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 Syfy]

Sam Huntington: Plays Josh

Birth Name: Sam Huntington Sam Huntington
Birth Date: April 1, 1982
Astrological Sign: Aries
Birth Place: Peterborough, New Hampshire
Education: Hampshire College, Amherst, MA
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 Syfy]

Mark Pellegrino: Plays Bishop

Birth Name: Mark Ross Pellegrino Mark Pellegrino
Birth Date: April 9, 1965
Astrological Sign: Aries
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 Syfy]