You are here: Home » TV Cast Members » Dramas on Syfy » Eureka

Eureka

Find out more about your favorite Eureka cast members:

Shop for Eureka items on Amazon.com

Colin Ferguson: Plays Jack Carter

Birth Name: Colin Ferguson Colin Ferguson
Birth Date: July 22, 1972
Astrological Sign: Cancer
Birth Place: Montreal, Québec, Canada
Education:
  • Graduate of Appleby College in Oakville, Ontario
  • Graduate of McGill University in Montreal
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 Syfy]

Salli Richardson-Whitfield: Plays Allison Blake

Birth Name: Salli Elise Richardson Salli Richardson-Whitfield
Birth Date: November 23, 1967
Astrological Sign: Sagittarius
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 Syfy]

Joe Morton: Plays Henry Deacon

Birth Name: Joseph Thomas Morton, Jr. Joe Morton
Birth Date: October 18, 1947
Astrological Sign: Libra
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Education: Graduated from Hofstra University (Drama)
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 Syfy]

Erica Cerra: Plays Josefina “Jo” Lupo

Birth Name: Erica Cerra Erica Cerra
Birth Date: October 31, 1979
Astrological Sign: Scorpio
Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 Syfy]

Neil Grayston: Plays Douglas Fargo

Birth Name: Neil Gordon Grayston Neil Grayston
Birth Date: March 24, 1981
Astrological Sign: Aries
Birth Place: New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 Syfy]

Niall Matter: Plays Zane Donovan

Birth Name: Niall Matter Niall Matter
Birth Date: October 20, 1980
Astrological Sign: Libra
Birth Place: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 Syfy]

James Callis: Plays Dr. Trevor Grant

Birth Name: James Callis James Callis
Birth Date: June 4, 1971
Astrological Sign: Gemini
Birth Place: London, England, UK
Education:
  • University of York, York, England – BA, English and Related Literature
  • London Academy of Music and Dramatic Arts, London, England
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 Syfy]