You are here: Home » TV Cast Members » Dramas on CW » Gossip Girl

Gossip Girl

Find out more about your favorite Gossip Girl cast members:

Shop for Gossip Girl items on Amazon.com

Blake Lively: Plays Serena van der Woodsen

Birth Name: Blake Christina Lively Blake Lively
Birth Date: August 25, 1987
Astrological Sign: Virgo
Birth Place: Tarzana, California
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 The CW]

Leighton Meester: Plays Blair Waldorf

Birth Name: Leighton Marissa Claire Meester Leighton Meester
Birth Date: April 9, 1986
Astrological Sign: Aries
Birth Place: Fort Worth, Texas
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 The CW]

Penn Badgley: Plays Dan Humphrey

Birth Name: Penn Dayton Badgley Penn Badgley
Birth Date: November 1, 1986
Astrological Sign: Scorpio
Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland
Education: University of Southern California
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 The CW]

Chace Crawford: Plays Nate Archibald

Birth Name: Christopher Chace Crawford Chace Crawford
Birth Date: July 18, 1985
Astrological Sign: Cancer
Birth Place: Lubbock, Texas
Education: Pepperdine University, studied broadcast journalism
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 The CW]

Taylor Momsen: Plays Jenny Humphrey

Birth Name: Taylor Michel Momsen
Birth Date: July 26, 1993
Astrological Sign: Leo
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 The CW]

Jessica Szohr: Plays Vanessa Abrams

Birth Name: Jessica Karen Szohr Jessica Szohr
Birth Date: March 31, 1985
Astrological Sign: Aries
Birth Place: Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 The CW]

Ed Westwick: Plays Chuck Bass

Birth Name: Edward Westwick Ed Westwick
Birth Date: June 27, 1987
Astrological Sign: Cancer
Birth Place: Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 The CW]

Matthew Settle: Plays Rufus Humphrey

Birth Name: Jeffrey Matthew Settle Matthew Settle
Birth Date: September 17, 1969
Astrological Sign: Virgo
Birth Place: Hickory, North Carolina
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 The CW]

Kelly Rutherford: Plays Lily van der Woodsen

Birth Name: Kelly Rutherford Deane Kelly Rutherford
Birth Date: November 6, 1968
Astrological Sign: Scorpio
Birth Place: Elizabethtown, Kentucky
Education:
  • HB Studio, New York, NY
  • Beverly Hills Playhouse, Beverly Hills, CA
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 The CW]