You are here: Home » TV Cast Members » Dramas on CW » Nikita

Nikita

Find out more about your favorite Nikita cast members:

Shop for Nakita items on Amazon.com

Maggie Q: Plays Nikita

Birth Name: Margaret Denise Quigley Maggie Q
Birth Date: May 22, 1979
Astrological Sign: Gemini
Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 The CW]

Shane West: Plays Michael

Birth Name: Shannon Bruce Snaith Shane West
Birth Date: June 10, 1978
Astrological Sign: Gemini
Birth Place: Baton Rouge, Louisiana
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 The CW]

Lyndsy Fonseca: Plays Alex on Nikita
Lyndsy Fonseca: Plays Dylan Mayfair on Desperate Housewives

Birth Name: Lyndsy Marie Fonseca Lyndsy Fonseca
Birth Date: January 7, 1987
Astrological Sign: Capricorn
Birth Place: Oakland, California
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 The CW]

Aaron Stanford: Plays Birkhoff

Birth Name: Aaron A. Stanford Aaron Stanford
Birth Date: December 27, 1976
Astrological Sign: Capricorn
Birth Place: Westford, Massachusetts
Education:
  • State University of New York in Purchase, NY
  • Rutgers University Mason Gross School of Arts, Camden, NJ – BFA in Acting, magna cum laude
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 The CW]

Melinda Clarke: Plays Amanda on Nikita
Melinda Clarke: Plays Lady Heather on CSI: Vegas

Birth Name: Melinda Patrice Clarke Melinda Clarke
Birth Date: April 24, 1969
Astrological Sign: Taurus
Birth Place: Dana Point, California
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 The CW]

Tiffany Hines: Plays Jaden

Birth Name: Tiffany Hines Tiffany Hines
Birth Date: September 2, 1983
Astrological Sign: Virgo
Birth Place: Cincinnati, Ohio
Education: University of Cincinnati
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 The CW]

Xander Berkeley: Plays Percy

Birth Name: Alexander Harper Berkeley Xander Berkeley
Birth Date: December 16, 1955
Astrological Sign: Sagittarius
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 The CW]