You are here: Home » TV Cast Members » Dramas on CW » One Tree Hill

One Tree Hill

Find out more about your favorite One Tree Hill cast members:

Shop for One Tree Hill items on Amazon.com

Antwon Tanner: Plays Skills

Birth Name: Antwon Tanner Antwon Tanner
Birth Date: April 14, 1975
Astrological Sign: Aries
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Education: Pasadena City College, Pasadena, CA
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 The CW]

Jackson Brundage: Plays Jamie Scott

Birth Name: Jackson Timothy Brundage Jackson Brundage
Birth Date: January 21, 2001
Astrological Sign: Aquarius
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 The CW]

James Lafferty: Plays Nathan Scott

Birth Name: James Martin Lafferty James Lafferty
Birth Date: July 25, 1985
Astrological Sign: Leo
Birth Place: Hemet, California
Education: California State University, Long Beach, CA
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 The CW]

Sophia Bush: Plays Brooke Davis

Birth Name: Sophia Anna Bush Sophia Bush
Birth Date: July 8, 1982
Astrological Sign: Cancer
Birth Place: Pasadena, California
Education: University of Southern California, Los Angeles, CA
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 The CW]

Robert Buckley: Plays Clay on One Tree Hill
Robert Buckley: Plays Kirby Atwood on Lipstick Jungle

Birth Name: Robert Earl Buckley Robert Buckley
Birth Date: May 2, 1981
Astrological Sign: Taurus
Birth Place: West Covina, California
Education: University of California, San Diego, CA – Degree in Economics
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 The CW]

Shantel VanSanten: Plays Quinn James

Birth Name: Shantel Yvonne VanSanten Shantel VanSanten
Birth Date: July 25, 1985
Astrological Sign: Leo
Birth Place: Luverne, Minnesota
Education: Texas Christian University, Fort Worth, Texas
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 The CW]

Austin Nichols: Plays Julian Baker

Birth Name: Austin Don Nichols Austin Nichols
Birth Date: April 24, 1980
Astrological Sign: Taurus
Birth Place: Ann Arbor, Michigan
Education: University of Southern California, Los Angeles, CA – BA in English
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 The CW]

Lisa Goldstein: Plays Millicent Huxtable

Birth Name: Lisa Erin Goldstein Lisa Goldstein
Birth Date: July 30, 1981
Astrological Sign: Leo
Birth Place: Long Island, New York
Education: Elon University, Elon, NC
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 The CW]

Bethany Joy Galeotti: Plays Haley James Scott

Birth Name: Bethany Joy Lenz Bethany Joy Galeotti
Birth Date: April 2, 1981
Astrological Sign: Aries
Birth Place: Hollywood, Florida
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 The CW]

Paul Johansson: Plays Dan Scott

Birth Name: Paul Joseph Otto Johansson Paul Johansson
Birth Date: January 26, 1964
Astrological Sign: Aquarius
Birth Place: Spokane, Washington
Education: University of British Columbia
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 The CW]

Lee Norris: Plays Mouth McFadden

Birth Name: Lee Michael Norris Lee Norris
Birth Date: September 25, 1981
Astrological Sign: Libra
Birth Place: Greenville, North Carolina
Education: Wake Forest University, Winston-Salem, NC – Presidential Scholar
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 The CW]

Hilarie Burton: Plays Peyton Sawyer / Peyton Scott on One Tree Hill
Hilarie Burton: Plays Sara Ellison White Collar

Full Name: Hilarie Ross Burton Hilarie Burton
Interviews: Interview January 20, 2011
Birth Date: July 1, 1982
Astrological Sign: Cancer
Birth Place: Sterling, Virginia
Education:
  • New York University
  • Fordham University
Important Links:

[Photo: © 2011 NBC Universal Inc.]

Chad Michael Murray: Plays Lucas Scott

Full Name: Chad Michael Murray Chad Michael Murray
Birth Date: August 24, 1981
Astrological Sign: Virgo
Birth Place: Buffalo, New York
Important Links:

Barry Corbin: Plays Coach Whiey Durham in One Tree Hill
Barry Corbin: Plays Clay Johnson on The Closer

Full Name: Leonard Barrie Corbin Barry Corbin
Birth Date: October 16, 1940
Astrological Sign: Libra
Birth Place: Lamesa, Texas
Education: Texas Tech University, Lubbock TX
Important Links:

Craig Sheffer: Plays Keith Scott

Full Name: Craig Eric Sheffer Craig Sheffer
Birth Date: April 23, 1960
Astrological Sign: Gemini
Birth Place: York, Pennsylvania
Education: East Stroudsburg State College, East Stroudsburg, PA
Important Links:

Moira Kelly: Plays Kelly Roe

Full Name: Moira Kelly Moira Kelly
Birth Date: March 6, 1968
Astrological Sign: Pisces
Birth Place: Queens, New York
Education: Marymount Manhattan College, New York, NY – BA in Drama
Important Links:

Barbara Alyn Woods: Plays Deb Scott

Full Name: Barbara Alyn Woods Barbara Alyn Woods
Birth Date: March 11, 1962
Astrological Sign: Pisces
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Education: Northern Illinois University, DeKalb, IL
Important Links: