You are here: Home » TV Cast Members » Dramas on CW » Smallville

Smallville

Find out more about your favorite Smallville cast members:

Shop for Smallville items on Amazon.com

Tom Welling: Plays Clark Kent

Birth Name: Thomas John Patrick Welling Tom Welling
Birth Date: April 26, 1977
Astrological Sign: Taurus
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 The CW]

Erica Durance: Plays Lois Lane

Birth Name: Erica Durance Erica Durance
Birth Date: June 21, 1978
Astrological Sign: Gemini
Birth Place: Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Education: Studied acting at The Yaletown Actors Lab for many years
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 The CW]

Allison Mack: Plays Chloe Sullivan

Birth Name: Allison Mack Allison Mack
Birth Date: July 29, 1982
Astrological Sign: Leo
Birth Place: Preetz, Germany
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 The CW]

Justin Hartley: Plays Oliver Queen (a.k.a. the Green Arrow)

Birth Name: Justin Scott Hartley Justin Hartley
Birth Date: January 29, 1977
Astrological Sign: Aquarius
Birth Place: Knoxville, Illinois
Education:
  • Southern Illinois University, Edwardsville, IL
  • University of Illinois at Chicago, Chicago, IL
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 The CW]

Cassidy Freeman: Plays Tess Mercer

Birth Name: Cassidy Freeman Cassidy Freeman
Birth Date: April 22, 1982
Astrological Sign: Taurus
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Education: Graduated Magna Cum Laude from Middlebury College with degrees in Theater and Spanish
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 The CW]

Callum Blue: Plays Major Zod

Birth Name: Daniel James Callum Blue Callum Blue
Birth Date: August 19, 1977
Astrological Sign: Leo
Birth Place: London, England, UK
Education: Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts, London, England
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 The CW]

Jensen Ackles: Plays Jason Teague on Smallville
Jensen Ackles: Plays Dean Winchester on Supernatural

Birth Name: Jensen Ross Ackles Jensen Ackles
Birth Date: March 1, 1978
Astrological Sign: Pisces
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 The CW]