You are here: Home » TV Cast Members » Dramas on CW » Supernatural

Supernatural

Find out more about your favorite Supernatural cast members:

Shop for Supernatural items on Amazon.com

Jared Padalecki: Plays Sam Winchester

Birth Name: Jared Tristan Padalecki Jared Padalecki
Birth Date: July 19, 1982
Astrological Sign: Cancer
Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 The CW]

Jensen Ackles: Plays Dean Winchester on Supernatural
Jensen Ackles: Plays Jason Teague on Smallville

Birth Name: Jensen Ross Ackles Jensen Ackles
Birth Date: March 1, 1978
Astrological Sign: Pisces
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 The CW]

Misha Collins: Plays Castiel

Birth Name: Misha Dmitri Tippens Krushnic Misha Collins
Birth Date: August 20, 1974
Astrological Sign: Leo
Birth Place: Massachusetts
Education: University of Chicago
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 The CW]