You are here: Home » TV Cast Members » Dramas on TNT » Falling Skies

Falling Skies

Find out more about your favorite Falling Skies cast members:

Noah Wyle: Plays Tom Mason

Birth Name: Noah Strausser Speer Wyle Noah Wyle
Birth Date: June 4, 1971
Astrological Sign: Gemini
Birth Place: Hollywood, California
Education:
  • Northwestern University – theater arts program
  • Studied with acting teacher Larry Moss
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 TNT]

Moon Bloodgood: Plays Anne Glass

Birth Name: Korinna Moon Bloodgood Moon Bloodgood
Birth Date: September 20, 1975
Astrological Sign: Virgo
Birth Place: Anaheim, California
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 TNT]