You are here: Home » TV Cast Members » Dramas on TNT » Memphis Beat

Memphis Beat

Find out more about your favorite Memphis Beat cast members:

Shop for Memphis Beat items on Amazon.com

Jason Lee: Plays Dwight Hendricks

Birth Name: Jason Michael Lee Jason Lee
Birth Date: April 25, 1970
Astrological Sign: Taurus
Birth Place: Orange, California
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 TNT]

Alfre Woodard: Plays Lt. Tanya Rice on Memphis Beat
Alfre Woodard: Plays Dr. Sophia Jordan on Three Rivers

Birth Name: Alfre Ette Woodard Alfre Woodard
Birth Date: November 8, 1952
Astrological Sign: Scorpio
Birth Place: Tulsa, Oklahoma
Education:
  • Boston University – studied drama
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 TNT]

Sam Hennings: Plays Charlie ‘Whitehead’ White

Birth Name: Sam Hennings Sam Hennings
Birth Place: Macon, Georgia
 
   
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 TNT]

DJ Qualls: Plays Davey Sutton

Birth Name: Donald Joseph Qualls DJ Qualls
Birth Date: June 12, 1978
Astrological Sign: Gemini
Birth Place: Nashville, Tennessee
Education:
  • University of London, London, UK
  • Belmont University, Nashville, TN
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 TNT]

Celia Weston: Plays Paula Ann Hendricks

Birth Name: Celia Weston Celia Weston
Birth Date: December 14, 1951
Astrological Sign: Sagittarius
Birth Place: Spartanburg, South Carolina
Education: Salem College, Winston-Salem, North Carolina
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 TNT]

Abraham Benrubi: Plays Sgt. JC Lightfoot

Birth Name: Abraham Rubin Hercules Benrubi Abraham Benrubi
Birth Date: October 4, 1969
Astrological Sign: Libra
Birth Place: Indianapolis, Indiana
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 TNT]

Leonard Earl Howze: Plays Reginald Greenback

Birth Name: Leonard Earl Howze Leonard Earl Howze
 
 
 
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 TNT]