You are here: Home » TV Cast Members » Dramas on TNT » Men of a Certain Age

Men of a Certain Age

Find out more about your favorite Men of a Certain Age cast members:

Shop for Men of a Certain Age items on Amazon.com

Ray Romano: Plays Joe Barone

Birth Name: Raymond Albert Romano
Ray Romano
Birth Date: December 21, 1957
Astrological Sign: Sagittarius
Birth Place: Queens, New York
Education: CUNY Queens College in Flushing, New York
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 TNT]

Scott Bakula: Plays Terry

Birth Name: Scott Stewart Bakula
Scott Bakula
Birth Date: October 9, 1954
Astrological Sign: Libra
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri
Education: Studied Law at the University of Kansas
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 TNT]

Andre Braugher: Plays Owen Thoreau

Birth Name: Andre K. Braugher
Andre Braugher
Birth Date: July 1, 1962
Astrological Sign: Cancer
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Education:
  • Stanford University, Stanford, CA – BA in Theater
  • The Juilliard School, New York, NY – MFA in Drama
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 TNT]