You are here: Home » TV Cast Members » Dramas on TNT » Rizzoli & Isles

Rizzoli & Isles

Find out more about your favorite Rizzoli & Isles cast members:

Shop for Rizzoli & Isles items on Amazon.com

Angie Harmon: Plays Detective Jane Rizzoli on Rizzoli & Isles
Angie Harmon: Plays ADA Abbie Carmichael on Law & Order

Birth Name: Angela Michelle Harmon
Angie Harmon
Birth Date: August 10, 1972
Astrological Sign: Leo
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 TNT]

Sasha Alexander: Plays Dr. Maura Isles

Birth Name: Suzana S. Drobnjakovic Sasha Alexander
Birth Date: May 17, 1973
Astrological Sign: Taurus
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Education: University of Southern California’s School of Cinema-Television
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 TNT]

Lorraine Bracco: Plays Angie Rizzoli

Birth Name: Lorraine Bracco Lorraine Bracco
Birth Date: October 2, 1954
Astrological Sign: Libra
Birth Place: Bay Ridge, Brooklyn, New York
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 TNT]

Lee Thompson Young: Plays Detective Barry Frost

Birth Name: Lee Thompson Young Lee Thompson Young
Birth Date: February 1, 1984
Astrological Sign: Aquarius
Birth Place: Columbia, South Carolina
Education: University of Southern California, majored in Cinematic Arts
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 TNT]

Bruce McGill: Plays Detective Vince Korsak

Birth Name: Bruce Travis McGill Bruce McGill
Birth Date: July 11, 1950
Astrological Sign: Cancer
Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas
Education: The University of Texas at Austin – degree in drama
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 TNT]

Jordan Bridges: Plays Frankie Rizzoli Jr.

Birth Name: Jordan P. Bridges Jordan Bridges
Birth Date: November 13, 1973
Astrological Sign: Scorpio
Birth Place: Los Angeles County, California
Trivia:
  • Grandson of actor Lloyd Bridges
  • Son of actor Beau Bridges
  • Nephew of actor Jeff Bridges
Education:
  • London Academy of Music and Dramatic Arts
  • Bard College, New York, NY
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 TNT]