You are here: Home » TV Cast Members » Dramas on TNT » Southland

Southland

Find out more about your favorite Southland cast members:

Shop for Southland items on Amazon.com

Kevin Alejandro: Plays Nate Moretta on Southland
Kevin Alejandro: Plays Jesus Velasquez on True Blood

Full Name: Kevin Michael Alejandro
Kevin Alejandro
Birth Date: April 7, 1976
Astrological Sign: Aries
Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2009 NBC Universal Inc. All Rights Reserved]

Arija Bareikis: Plays Chickie Brown

Full Name: Arija Allison Bareikis
Arija Bareikis
Birth Date: July 21, 1966
Astrological Sign: Cancer
Birth Place: Bloomington, Indiana
Education:
  • Stanford University
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2009 NBC Universal Inc. All Rights Reserved]

Michael Cudlitz: Plays John Cooper

Full Name: Michael Cudlitz
Michael Cudlitz
Birth Date: December 29, 1964
Astrological Sign: Capricorn
Birth Place: Long Island, New York
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2009 NBC Universal Inc. All Rights Reserved]

Shawn Hatosy: Plays Sammy Bryant

Full Name: Shawn Wayne Hatosy
Shawn Hatosy
Birth Date: December 29, 1975
Astrological Sign: Capricorn
Birth Place: Frederick, Maryland
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2009 NBC Universal Inc. All Rights Reserved]

Regina King: Plays Lydia Adams

Full Name: Regina King
Regina King
Birth Date: January 15, 1971
Astrological Sign: Capricorn
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2009 NBC Universal Inc. All Rights Reserved]

Michael McGrady: Plays Daniel “Sal” Salinger

Full Name: Michael McGrady
Michael McGrady
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2009 NBC Universal Inc. All Rights Reserved]

Ben McKenzie: Plays Ben Sherman

Full Name: Benjamin McKenzie Schenkkan
Ben McKenzie
Birth Date: September 12, 1978
Astrological Sign: Virgo
Birth Place: Austin, Texas
Education: University of Virginia
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2009 NBC Universal Inc. All Rights Reserved]

Tom Everett Scott: Plays Russell Clarke

Full Name: Tom Everett Scott
Tom Everett Scott
Birth Date: September 7, 1970
Astrological Sign: Virgo
Birth Place: East Bridgewater, Mass.
Education: Syracuse University
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2009 NBC Universal Inc. All Rights Reserved]

Amaury Nolasco: Plays Detective Rene Cordero on Southland
Amaury Nolasco: Plays Marco Martinez on Chase

Birth Name: Amaury Nolasco Garrido Amaury Nolasco
Birth Date: December 24, 1970
Astrological Sign: Capricorn
Birth Place: Puerto Rico
Education:
  • University of Puerto Rico, Rio Piedras, Puerto Rico, studied biology in an effort to become a doctor
  • American British Dramatic Arts School, a program of acting headed by Marjorie Ballentine
Important Links:

Lisa Vidal: Plays Mia Sanchez on Southland
Lisa Vidal: Plays Christina Martinez on The Event

Birth Name: Lisa Vidal Lisa Vidal
Birth Date: June 13, 1965
Astrological Sign: Gemini
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Important Links: