You are here: Home » TV Cast Members » Dramas on USA » Covert Affairs

Covert Affairs

Find out more about your favorite Covert Affairs cast members:

Shop for Vampire Diaries items on Amazon.com

Piper Perabo: Plays Annie Walker

Birth Name: Piper Lisa Perabo
Piper Perabo
Birth Date: October 31, 1976
Astrological Sign: Scorpio
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas
Education: Ohio University in Athens, Ohio
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 NBC Universal Inc.]

Christopher Gorham: Plays Auggie Anderson

Birth Name: Christopher David Gorham
Christopher Gorham
Birth Date: August 14, 1974
Astrological Sign: Leo
Birth Place: Fresno, California
Education:

UCLA, BA in Film & Theater arts

Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 NBC Universal Inc.]

Sendhil Ramamurthy: Plays Jai Wilcox

Birth Name: Sendhil Amithab Ramamurthy
Sendhil Ramamurthy
Birth Date: May 17, 1974
Astrological Sign: Taurus
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Education:
  • Tufts University, pre-med major
  • Webber Douglas Academy of Dramatic Art in London
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 NBC Universal Inc.]

Peter Gallagher: Plays Arthur Campbell

Birth Name: Peter Killian Gallagher
Peter Gallagher
Birth Date: August 19, 1955
Astrological Sign: Leo
Birth Place: New York City, NY
Education: Tufts University
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 NBC Universal Inc.]

Kari Matchett: Plays Joan Campbell

Birth Name: Kari Matchett
Kari Matchett
Birth Date: March 25, 1970
Astrological Sign: Aries
Birth Place: Spalding, Saskatchewan, Canada
Education:
  • Lethbridge Collegiate Institute in Lethbridge, Alberta
  • National Theatre School in Montreal, Quebec
  • Moscow Theatre School
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 NBC Universal Inc.]

Anne Dudek: Plays Danielle Brooks on Covert Affairs
Anne Dudek: Plays Francine Hanson on Mad Men
Anne Dudek: Plays Dr. Amber Volakis, aka Cutthroat Bitch on House

Birth Name: Anne Dudek
Anne Dudek
Birth Date: March 22, 1975
Astrological Sign: Aries
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts
   
Education:

Studied theater at Northwestern University

Important Links:

[Photo: ©2010 NBC Universal Inc.]