You are here: Home » TV Cast Members » Dramas on USA » Law & Order: Criminal Intent

Law & Order: Criminal Intent

Find out more about your favorite Law & Order: Criminal Intent cast members:

Shop for Law & Order: Criminal Intent items on Amazon.com

Jeff Goldblum: Plays Detective Zack Nichols

Birth Name: Jeffrey Lynn Goldblum Jeff Goldblum
Birth Date: October 22, 1952
Astrological Sign: Libra
Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 USA]

Saffron Burrows: Plays Detective Serena Stevens

Birth Name: Saffron Domini Burrows Saffron Burrows
Birth Date: October 22, 1972
Astrological Sign: Libra
Birth Place: London, England
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 USA]

Mary Elizabeth Mastrantonio: Plays Captain Zoe Callas

Birth Name: Mary Elizabeth Mastrantonio Mary Elizabeth Mastrantonio
Birth Date: November 17, 1958
Astrological Sign: Scorpio
Birth Place: Lombard, Illinois
Education: University of Illinois, Champaign, IL
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 USA]

Vincent D’Onofrio: Plays Detective Robert Goren

Birth Name: Vincent Phillip D’Onofrio Vincent D'Onofrio
Birth Date: June 30, 1959
Astrological Sign: Cancer
Birth Place: Brooklyn New York
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 USA]

Kathryn Erbe: Plays Detective Alex Eames

Birth Name: Kathryn Elsbeth Erbe Kathryn Erbe
Birth Date: July 5, 1965
Astrological Sign: Cancer
Birth Place: Newton, Massachusetts
Education: New York University, New York City, NY
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 USA]

Eric Bogosian: Plays Captain Danny Ross

Birth Name: Eric Bogosian Eric Bogosian
Birth Date: April 24, 1953
Astrological Sign: Taurus
Birth Place: Woburn, Massachusetts
Education: Oberlin College, BA Theater
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 USA]

Julianne Nicholson: Plays Detective Megan Wheeler

Birth Name: Julianne Nicholson Julianne Nicholson
Birth Date: July 1, 1971
Astrological Sign: Cancer
Birth Place: Medford, Massachusetts
Education: Hunter College, New York, NY
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 USA]

Chris Noth: Plays Detective Mike Logan on Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Chris Noth: Plays Peter Florrick on The Good Wife
Chris Noth: Plays Detective Mike Logan on Law & Order

Birth Name: Christopher David Noth Chris Noth
Birth Date: November 13, 1954
Astrological Sign: Scorpio
Birth Place: Madison, Wisconsin
Education:
  • Marlboro College, VT
  • Yale School of Drama
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 USA]

Alicia Witt: Plays Detective Nola Falacci

Birth Name: Alicia Roanne Witt Alicia Witt
Birth Date: August 21, 1975
Astrological Sign: Leo
Birth Place: Worcester, Massachusetts
Important Links:

[Photo: ©2011 USA]